Search
Search
Search
 

Goshin Ryu MMA Championships - Total Combat 1 Official Results

April 20, 2001 - 12:00 AM
Chilton W.M.C
Ferryhill United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Craig Mitchell Sean McKeown Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Andrew Engee David Metcalf Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Terry McDougall Shane Granaghan Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Graham Anderson Inderpaal Singh Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Stephen Black Andrew Dewar Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Stuart Dowding Paul Tudberry Unknown 2nd 0:00
[detail] Warren Oliver Paul Singleton Unknown 0:00
[detail] Richard Bowser Mark Singleton Unknown 0:00

Full Results:

Craig Mitchell Vs. Sean McKeown
Name Craig Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sean McKeown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Craig Mitchell Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Andrew Engee Vs. David Metcalf
Name Andrew Engee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team Sunderland Ju Jitsu
VS
Name David Metcalf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
Andrew Engee Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Terry McDougall Vs. Shane Granaghan
Name Terry McDougall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Granaghan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Terry McDougall Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Graham Anderson Vs. Inderpaal Singh
Name Graham Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Inderpaal Singh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Graham Anderson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Stephen Black Vs. Andrew Dewar
Name Stephen Black No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Dewar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stephen Black Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Stuart Dowding Vs. Paul Tudberry
Name Stuart Dowding No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Tudberry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stuart Dowding Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 2nd round


Warren Oliver Vs. Paul Singleton
Name Warren Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Singleton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Warren Oliver Wins by Unknown 0:00


Richard Bowser Vs. Mark Singleton
Name Richard Bowser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Singleton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team UCA Combat Academy
Richard Bowser Wins by Unknown 0:00