Search
Search
Search
 

Gladius XI Official Results

April 26, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Cortland, New York United States
- Event Sanctioned By ISKA New York

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Matt Bogardus Jason Tucker Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Adrian W. Thomas Bryce Talini Decision 3rd
[detail] Charles Costello Derak Heyman TKO/RSC 1st 2:50
[detail] Josh Mayville Yannick Jones Decision 3rd
[detail] Kegan Gennrich Toren Reeves Disqualification 1st 2:33
[detail] DeKarie Sanders Tom Connolly Submission 1st 1:26
[detail] Dashawn Boatwright Tyler Bayer Submission 3rd 1:19
[detail] Andrea Lee Hannah Grable Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Calie Cutler Janice Meyer Submission 2nd 1:18
[detail] Jesse Henderson Dillion Yarka Submission 2nd 2:52
[detail] Dustin Bertch Jody Curtis Submission 1st 2:14
[detail] Erik Gillette Jeremy Post Submission 1st 2:07
[detail] Joe Goyette Eric Mendiola Submission 1st 2:25 Title Fight
[detail] Kevin Carrier Mike Bennett TKO/RSC 1st 2:16
[detail] Mac Brown Benjamin Davila TKO/RSC 3rd 0:40
[detail] Brandon Warne Will Reynolds TKO/RSC 2nd 2:28

Full Results:

Jason Tucker Vs. Matt Bogardus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chris Bolinski
Name Jason Tucker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Bogardus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Matt Bogardus Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:31 in the 1st round


Adrian W. Thomas Vs. Bryce Talini
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Primo Bellarosa
Name Adrian W. Thomas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bryce Talini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Adrian W. Thomas Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Mark Hoxie Scored the fight 29-28
  • Dom Marando Scored the fight 29-28
  • Eddie Gandara Scored the fight 29-28


Charles Costello Vs. Derak Heyman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Primo Bellarosa
Name Charles Costello No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Derak Heyman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Charles Costello Wins by TKO/RSC 2:50 in the 1st round


Yannick Jones Vs. Josh Mayville
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Primo Bellarosa
Name Yannick Jones Yannick Jones
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Mayville No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Josh Mayville Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Mark Hoxie Scored the fight 30-27
  • Dom Marando Scored the fight 30-27
  • Eddie Gandara Scored the fight 30-27


Kegan Gennrich Vs. Toren Reeves
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Todd Anderson
Name Kegan Gennrich No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Toren Reeves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Kegan Gennrich Wins by Disqualification 2:33 in the 1st round


DeKarie Sanders Vs. Tom Connolly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Todd Anderson
Name DeKarie Sanders No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Connolly No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
DeKarie Sanders Wins by Submission 1:26 in the 1st round


Dashawn Boatwright Vs. Tyler Bayer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Todd Anderson
Name Dashawn Boatwright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Bayer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Dashawn Boatwright Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:19 in the 3rd round


Andrea Lee Vs. Hannah Grable
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Primo Bellarosa
Name Andrea Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hannah Grable No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 131 (59.42 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrea Lee Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:21 in the 1st round


Calie Cutler Vs. Janice Meyer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Todd Anderson
Name Calie Cutler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Janice Meyer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Calie Cutler Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:18 in the 2nd round


Jesse Henderson Vs. Dillion Yarka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Primo Bellarosa
Name Jesse Henderson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dillion Yarka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Jesse Henderson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:52 in the 2nd round


Jody Curtis Vs. Dustin Bertch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chris Bolinski
Name Jody Curtis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Bertch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
Dustin Bertch Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:14 in the 1st round


Erik Gillette Vs. Jeremy Post
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chris Bolinski
Name Erik Gillette No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Post No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Erik Gillette Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:07 in the 1st round


Title Fight Eric Mendiola Vs. Joe Goyette
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title / Fight Refereed By Todd Anderson
Name Eric Mendiola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Goyette No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 11-6-0
Team
Joseph Goyette Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:25 in the 1st round


Kevin Carrier Vs. Mike Bennett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chris Bolinski
Name Kevin Carrier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Bennett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Kevin Carrier Wins by TKO/RSC 2:16 in the 1st round


Mac Brown Vs. Benjamin Davila
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Primo Bellarosa
Name Mac Brown No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Benjamin Davila No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Mac Brown Wins by TKO/RSC 0:40 in the 3rd round


Brandon Warne Vs. Will Reynolds
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Todd Anderson
Name Brandon Warne No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team Team Bombsquad
VS
Name Will Reynolds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brandon Warne Wins by TKO/RSC 2:28 in the 2nd round