Search
Search
Search
 

Warriors Quest 3: Punishment in Paradise Official Results

December 1, 2001 - 12:00 AM
Blaisdell Arena
Honolulu, Hawaii United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shane Cabilles Gabe Cavazos Submission 1st 2:16
[detail] Dain Agbayani Chad Washburn Submission 1st 2:44
[detail] Doug Manager Nassor Lewis Submission 1st 3:20
[detail] Buck Greer Mike Malone Submission 1st 4:32
[detail] Lucas Pace Bob Ostovich Submission 1st 4:43
[detail] David Yeung Bao Quach Decision 2nd
[detail] Sean Gray Falaniko Vitale TKO/RSC 1st 3:47
[detail] Ronald Jhun Shannon Ritch TKO/RSC 1st 2:17
[detail] Ray Cooper Jeremy Bennett TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Shane "Bam Bam" Cabilles Vs. Gabe Cavazos
Name Shane Cabilles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Jesus is Lord
VS
Name Gabe Cavazos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Gladiators Training Academy
Shane Cabilles Wins by Submission (Arm Bar from the Guard) 2:16 in the 1st round


Dain Agbayani Vs. Chad Washburn
Name Dain Agbayani No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team 808 Fight Factory
VS
Name Chad Washburn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-16-1
Team Dirty South Fight Team
Dain Agbayani Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 2:44 in the 1st round


Doug Manager Vs. Nassor Lewis
Name Doug Manager No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Gladiators Training Academy
VS
Name Nassor Lewis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team 808 Fight Factory
Doug Manager Wins by Submission (Rear Strangle) 3:20 in the 1st round


Buck "Bumpin" Greer Vs. Mike Malone
Name Buck Greer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team Next Generation
VS
Name Mike Malone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team Eastsidaz
Buck Greer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:32 in the 1st round


Lucas "Lieutenant" Pace Vs. Bob "Bob-O" Ostovich
Name Lucas Pace No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team Next Generation
VS
Name Bob Ostovich No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team Jesus is Lord
Lucas Pace Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:43 in the 1st round


David Yeung Vs. Bao "The Taz" Quach
Name David Yeung No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 4-3-1
Team HMC
VS
Name Bao Quach No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 19-10-1
Team Team Oyama
David Yeung Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s) 19-19,20-18,20-18


Sean "Black Mambo" Gray Vs. Falaniko "Niko" Vitale
Name Sean Gray No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team Shoot Wrestling USA
VS
Name Falaniko Vitale No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 30-10-0
Team 808 Fight Factory
Sean Gray Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 3:47 in the 1st round


Ronald "The Machine Gun" Jhun Vs. Shannon "The Cannon" Ritch
Name Ronald Jhun Ronald Jhun
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 22-24-2
Team 808 Fight Factory
VS
Name Shannon Ritch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 57-81-0
Team Team Cannon
Ronald Jhun Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:17 in the 1st round


Ray "Bradda" Cooper Vs. Jeremy Bennett
Name Ray Cooper No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team Freelance
VS
Name Jeremy Bennett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
Ray Cooper Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) in the 1st round