Search
Search
Search
 

Respect Fighting Championship 4 Official Results

September 11, 2010 - 7:00 PM
, Herne Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bjorn Schmiedeberg Andreas Kraniotakes Decision 5th Title Fight
[detail] Fabian Loewke Christian Spieker Decision 2nd
[detail] Donovan Panayiotis Malte Grosse Decision 2nd
[detail] Nicola di Loreto Giuseppe Pezzolla TKO/RSC 1st 1:27
[detail] Daniel Meinhardt Raphael Michels TKO/RSC 2nd 1:09
[detail] Niko Arvanitis Andre Schug Decision 2nd
[detail] Arne Boekee Julian von Colln Submission 1st 2:31
[detail] Cemal Balci Pierre Kissling Submission 1st 3:31
[detail] Maurice Kelleners v. Daniel Kimmling was declared a draw Draw 2nd 4:00
[detail] Nils Stuecke Dennis Rau TKO/RSC 1st 4:09
[detail] Michael Erdinc Kerim Engizek Submission 2nd 3:15
[detail] Boy Eggels Stefan Heber Decision 2nd
[detail] Ruben Crawford Stefan Larisch TKO/RSC 1st 2:11
[detail] Alexander Heinrich Daniel Jacko KO 1st 4:07
[detail] Alexandra Sanchez Melissa Lan Decision 2nd
[detail] Jeffrey Waltmans Andreas Birgels Submission 0th 0:52
[detail] Christian Kroetsch Balint Kemecsei TKO/RSC 1st 3:05
[detail] Nick Hein Kamil Lipski Decision 3rd
[detail] Christian Eckerlin Sebastian Baron KO 1st 0:57
[detail] Ben Boekee Andreas Bernhard Submission 3rd 3:46
[detail] Janosch Stefan Thorsten Klein TKO/RSC 1st 0:49

Full Results:

Title Fight Andreas "Big Daddy" Kraniotakes Vs. Bjorn Schmiedeberg
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Andreas Kraniotakes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 17-9-1
Team
VS
Name Bjorn Schmiedeberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Bjorn Schmiedeberg Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Fabian Loewke Vs. Christian Spieker
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Fabian Loewke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Spieker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fabian Loewke Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Donovan Panayiotis Vs. Malte Grosse
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Donovan Panayiotis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Malte Grosse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Donovan Panayiotis Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Nicola di Loreto Vs. Giuseppe Pezzolla
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Nicola di Loreto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Giuseppe Pezzolla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nicola di Loreto Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:27 in the 1st round


Daniel Meinhardt Vs. Raphael Michels
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Daniel Meinhardt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Raphael Michels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Daniel Meinhardt Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 1:09 in the 2nd round


Niko Arvanitis Vs. Andre Schug
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Niko Arvanitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andre Schug No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-8-0
Team
Niko Arvanitis Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Arne Boekee Vs. Julian von Colln
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Arne Boekee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Julian von Colln No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arne Boekee Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:31 in the 1st round


Cemal Balci Vs. Pierre Kissling
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Cemal Balci No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pierre Kissling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cemal Balci Wins by Submission (Kimura) 3:31 in the 1st round


Maurice Kelleners Vs. Daniel Kimmling
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Maurice Kelleners No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Daniel Kimmling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 2nd round


Nils Stuecke Vs. Dennis Rau
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nils Stuecke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Rau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nils Stuecke Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:09 in the 1st round


Michael Erdinc Vs. Kerim Engizek
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Michael Erdinc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kerim Engizek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Michael Erdinc Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:15 in the 2nd round


Boy Eggels Vs. Stefan Heber
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Boy Eggels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Stefan Heber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Boy Eggels Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ruben Crawford Vs. Stefan Larisch
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ruben Crawford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Stefan Larisch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Ruben Crawford Wins by TKO/RSC 2:11 in the 1st round


Alexander Heinrich Vs. Daniel Jacko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexander Heinrich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Jacko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Alexander Heinrich Wins by KO (Kick) 4:07 in the 1st round


Alexandra Sanchez Vs. Melissa Lan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexandra Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Melissa Lan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Alexandra Sanchez Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Jeffrey Waltmans Vs. Andreas Birgels
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeffrey Waltmans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andreas Birgels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team
Jeffrey Waltmans Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:52 in the 0th round


Christian Kroetsch Vs. Balint Kemecsei
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christian Kroetsch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Balint Kemecsei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christian Kroetsch Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:05 in the 1st round


Nick Hein Vs. Kamil Lipski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nick Hein No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kamil Lipski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Nick Hein Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Christian Eckerlin Vs. Sebastian Baron
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christian Eckerlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Baron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
Christian Eckerlin Wins by KO (Strike) 0:57 in the 1st round


Ben Boekee Vs. Andreas Bernhard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Boekee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andreas Bernhard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Ben Boekee Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:46 in the 3rd round


Janosch Stefan Vs. Thorsten Klein
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Janosch Stefan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Thorsten Klein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Janosch Stefan Wins by TKO/RSC 0:49 in the 1st round