Search
Search
Search
 

World Extreme Fighting 11: The Come Back Official Results

February 9, 2002 - 12:00 AM
War Memorial Stadium
Fort Lauderdale, Florida United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Isaac Rios Rob Lawrence Submission 3rd 3:16
[detail] Scotty Johnson John Browning Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Scott Shipman Antonio Souza TKO/RSC 1st 4:00
[detail] Joey Guel Todd Carney Submission 2nd 1:27
[detail] Brian Vanderwalle Bill Vucick Decision 3rd 4:00
[detail] Walter McCall Rob Baer TKO/RSC 1st 2:18
[detail] Mike Cardoso John Wehby Decision 3rd 4:00
[detail] Andrea Miller Theresa Giles Submission 1st 2:37
[detail] Edson Diniz Anthony Hamlett Submission 3rd 1:21
[detail] Martin Vila John Dixson Submission 1st 1:55

Full Results:

Isaac Rios Vs. Rob Lawrence
Name Isaac Rios No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Lawrence No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Isaac Rios Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:16 in the 3rd round


Scotty "The Body" Johnson Vs. John Browning
Name Scotty Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 7-19-0
Team
VS
Name John Browning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Scotty Johnson Wins by Submission (Punches) 1:21 in the 1st round


Scott Shipman Vs. Antonio Souza
Name Scott Shipman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Scott Shipman Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the bell for Round 2) 4:00 in the 1st round


Joey "The Coyote" Guel Vs. Todd "Crazy T" Carney
Name Joey Guel No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team Victory Athletics
VS
Name Todd Carney No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-23-1
Team Team Praxis
Joey Guel Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 1:27 in the 2nd round


Brian Vanderwalle Vs. Bill Vucick
Name Brian Vanderwalle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team Impact Martial Arts
VS
Name Bill Vucick No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Brian Vanderwalle Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Walter "Pee Wee" McCall Vs. Rob Baer
Name Walter McCall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Baer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Walter McCall Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 2:18 in the 1st round


Mike Cardoso Vs. John Wehby
Name Mike Cardoso No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-4-1
Team Freestyle Fighting Academy
VS
Name John Wehby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team Team Praxis
Mike Cardoso Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andrea Miller Vs. Theresa Giles
Name Andrea Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Theresa Giles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrea Miller Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:37 in the 1st round


Edson Diniz Vs. Anthony "ICEE" Hamlett
Name Edson Diniz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-5-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Anthony Hamlett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-12-0
Team Northwest Elite
Edson Diniz Wins by Submission (Punches) 1:21 in the 3rd round


Martin Vila Vs. John "Big" Dixson
Name Martin Vila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Dixson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 15-22-0
Team
Martin Vila Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:55 in the 1st round