Search
Search
Search
 

Throwdown N C-Town I Official Results

December 13, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Clinton, Missouri United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jeff Gegner John Settles TKO/RSC 1st 0:04
[detail] Ryan Piersol Jason Ammerman Submission 1st 0:47
[detail] Christopher Spencer Bryce Cantrell Submission 2nd 1:19
[detail] Garrett Seimer Claudio Cobian Submission 2nd 0:29
[detail] Jina Cole Casandra Powell Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] Ryan Vaughn Ralph Parris TKO/RSC 1st 0:34
[detail] Mike Vanatta Mike Allen TKO/RSC 1st 0:43
[detail] Blaine Whitworth Mike Richardson Decision 3rd
[detail] Jason Patton BJ Switzer TKO/RSC 2nd 1:25
[detail] Chance Barnhart James Ammerman KO 1st 2:21
[detail] Benjamin Stevens v. Tyler Barker was declared no contest No Contest 1st 0:20
[detail] Cody Wilson Kevin KJ Hanna Submission 2nd 2:18
[detail] Doug Thompson David Roberts TKO/RSC 1st 2:38
[detail] Jessie Zeugin Kyle Supernaw Submission 1st 0:55

Full Results:

Jeff Gegner Vs. John Settles
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeff Gegner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Settles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeff Gegner Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:04 in the 1st round


Jason Ammerman Vs. Ryan Piersol
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Ammerman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Piersol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ryan Piersol Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:47 in the 1st round


Bryce Cantrell Vs. Christopher Spencer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bryce Cantrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Spencer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Christopher Spencer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:19 in the 2nd round


Garrett Seimer Vs. Claudio Cobian
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Garrett Seimer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Claudio Cobian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Garrett Seimer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:29 in the 2nd round


Jina Cole Vs. Casandra Powell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jina Cole No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Casandra Powell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jina Cole Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:39 in the 1st round


Ralph Parris Vs. Ryan Vaughn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ralph Parris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Vaughn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 246 (111.58 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Ryan Vaughn Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:34 in the 1st round


Mike Vanatta Vs. Mike Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Vanatta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Mike Vanatta Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:43 in the 1st round


Blaine Whitworth Vs. Mike Richardson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Blaine Whitworth No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Blaine Whitworth Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


BJ Switzer Vs. Jason Patton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name BJ Switzer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Patton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 7-12-0
Team
Jason Patton Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:25 in the 2nd round


Chance Barnhart Vs. James Ammerman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chance Barnhart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Ammerman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chance Barnhart Wins by KO (Strike) 2:21 in the 1st round


Benjamin Stevens Vs. Tyler Barker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Benjamin Stevens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Barker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
No Contest 0:20 in the 1st round


Cody Wilson Vs. Kevin "Kecky" KJ Hanna
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cody Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin KJ Hanna No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 12-8-0
Team Son Of Siam Martial Arts
Cody Wilson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:18 in the 2nd round


David Roberts Vs. Doug Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 222 (100.7 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Doug Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Doug Thompson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:38 in the 1st round


Jessie Zeugin Vs. Kyle Supernaw
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jessie Zeugin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Supernaw No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jessie Zeugin Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:55 in the 1st round