Search
Search
Search
 

EFC: The Ultimate Battle - Rise of a Champion Official Results

September 12, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Romford, London United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Grieves v. Peter Pressland was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Chris Gooch Tony Munday Decision 2nd
[detail] Denniston Sutherland Steven Dossett TKO/RSC 2nd 2:41
[detail] Shaun Lomas Earl Brown Decision 2nd
[detail] Claudio Da Silva Aurelijus Kerpe Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Nathan Cook Dan Cowan Submission 1st 4:53
[detail] Lole Watts Greg Burrows Decision 2nd
[detail] Denniston Sutherland Shaun Lomas Decision 2nd
[detail] Claudio Da Silva Earl Brown Submission 1st 1:41
[detail] Spencer Hewitt Ben Hajir Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Claudio Da Silva Denniston Sutherland Submission 1st 0:44

Full Results:

James Grieves Vs. Peter Pressland
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name James Grieves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Peter Pressland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Tony Munday Vs. Chris Gooch
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tony Munday No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Gooch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Chris Gooch Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Denniston Sutherland Vs. Steven Dossett
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Denniston Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-12-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Dossett No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team
Denniston Sutherland Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 2:41 in the 2nd round


Earl Brown Vs. Shaun Lomas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Earl Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-12-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Lomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-38-0
Team
Shaun Lomas Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Claudio "Mineiro" Da Silva Vs. Aurelijus Kerpe
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Claudio Da Silva No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-3-0
Team
VS
Name Aurelijus Kerpe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-17-0
Team
Claudio Henrique da Silva Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Dan Cowan Vs. Nathan Cook
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dan Cowan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Nathan Cook Wins by Submission (Kimura) 4:53 in the 1st round


Greg Burrows Vs. Lole Watts
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Greg Burrows No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lole Watts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Lole Watts Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Denniston Sutherland Vs. Shaun Lomas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Denniston Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-12-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Lomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-38-0
Team
Denniston Sutherland Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Claudio "Mineiro" Da Silva Vs. Earl Brown
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Claudio Da Silva No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-3-0
Team
VS
Name Earl Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-12-0
Team
Claudio Henrique da Silva Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:41 in the 1st round


Spencer Hewitt Vs. Ben Hajir
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Spencer Hewitt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-8-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Hajir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Spencer Hewitt Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:36 in the 1st round


Denniston Sutherland Vs. Claudio "Mineiro" Da Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Denniston Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-12-0
Team
VS
Name Claudio Da Silva No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-3-0
Team
Claudio Henrique da Silva Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:44 in the 1st round