Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 13 - Finals Official Results

February 19, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Salt Lake City, Utah United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Travis Fraughton Justin Harker Submission 1st
[detail] Travis Paxton Thomas Wagner Submission 1st
[detail] Rogelio Batta Dustin Baker Submission 1st
[detail] Trevor Osbourne Hector Fonseca Submission 1st
[detail] Garrett Barlow Stephen Flores Submission 1st
[detail] Jake Paul Harold Lucambio Decision 3rd
[detail] Steve Sharp Michael Platt TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Ma'afu Fosita Jason Foster TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Lima Pule Junior Selu Submission 1st
[detail] Benjamin Fuimaono Dennis Dagloria KO 1st

Full Results:

Travis Fraughton Vs. Justin Harker
Name Travis Fraughton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Harker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Travis Fraughton Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Travis "The Animal" Paxton Vs. Thomas "Tommy Gun" Wagner
Name Travis Paxton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Wagner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-9-0
Team Bad Boys
Travis Paxton Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Rogelio Batta Vs. Dustin Baker
Name Rogelio Batta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Baker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Rogelio Batta Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Trevor "Little Bang" Osbourne Vs. Hector Fonseca
Name Trevor Osbourne No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team Mushin Self Defense
VS
Name Hector Fonseca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Trevor Osbourne Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Garrett "The Obliviator" Barlow Vs. Stephen "Rampage" Flores
Name Garrett Barlow No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Slam Inc.
VS
Name Stephen Flores No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Bad Boys
Garrett Barlow Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Jake "The Snake" Paul Vs. Harold "Constrictor" Lucambio
Name Jake Paul No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 15-12-0
Team Slam Inc.
VS
Name Harold Lucambio No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-9-0
Team
Robert Paul Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Steve "Razor" Sharp Vs. Michael Platt
Name Steve Sharp Steve Sharp
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 28-16-0
Team Absolute MMA
VS
Name Michael Platt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Steven Sharp Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Ma'afu "The Quiet One" Fosita Vs. Jason "Dragon" Foster
Name Ma'afu Fosita No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 217 (98.43 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team Ultimate Combat Training Facility
VS
Name Jason Foster No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Ultimate Combat Training Facility
Ma'afu Fosita Wins by TKO/RSC (Punches) in the 1st round


Lima "Knight Creeper" Pule Vs. Junior Selu
Name Lima Pule No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 211 (95.71 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team Ultimate Combat Training Facility
VS
Name Junior Selu No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Lima Pule Wins by Submission (Forearm Choke) in the 1st round


Benjamin "Maniac" Fuimaono Vs. Dennis Dagloria
Name Benjamin Fuimaono No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 13-9-1
Team Absolute MMA
VS
Name Dennis Dagloria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Benjamin Fuimaono Wins by KO in the 1st round