Search
Search
Search
 

Allegiance 4 Official Results

October 29, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Port Macquarie, New South Wales Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jordan Anthony Jamie Wheeler TKO/RSC 1st 1:00
[detail] Rys Harrison Jack Brozik Submission 2nd 0:21
[detail] Aydin Mrouki Michael Golobuvic Submission 2nd 2:04
[detail] Abel Brites Curt Allen Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Dwayne Styles Bill Orme TKO/RSC 1st 1:09
[detail] Brett Gainsford Dale Dowson Submission 1st 1:08
[detail] Sam Bastin Trevor Farnell Submission 1st 3:25
[detail] Jarret Owen Jacob Mahony Submission 2nd 3:10

Full Results:

Jordan Anthony Vs. Jamie Wheeler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jordan Anthony No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Wheeler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jordan Anthony Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:00 in the 1st round


Rys Harrison Vs. Jack Brozik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rys Harrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Brozik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rys Harrison Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:21 in the 2nd round


Aydin Mrouki Vs. Michael Golobuvic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aydin Mrouki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Golobuvic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aydin Mrouki Wins by Submission 2:04 in the 2nd round


Abel Brites Vs. Curt Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Abel Brites No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Curt Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Abel Brites Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:01 in the 1st round


Dwayne Styles Vs. Bill Orme
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dwayne Styles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bill Orme No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dwayne Styles Wins by TKO/RSC 1:09 in the 1st round


Brett Gainsford Vs. Dale Dowson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brett Gainsford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dale Dowson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brett Gainsford Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:08 in the 1st round


Sam Bastin Vs. Trevor Farnell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sam Bastin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Trevor Farnell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-11-0
Team
Sam Bastin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:25 in the 1st round


Jarret Owen Vs. Jacob Mahony
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jarret Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Mahony No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-8-1
Team
Jarret Owen Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:10 in the 2nd round