Search
Search
Search
 

Art of War Fighting Championship 14 Official Results

September 28, 2009 - 7:00 PM
, Macao China

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jason Schmidtt v. Kenichi Hattori was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Yao Qiang Soon Hak Jeong KO 1st 0:29
[detail] Dorjderem Munkhbayasgala Elyorbek Akbarov Submission 1st 5:49
[detail] Claes Beverlov Li Peng Zhang Submission 1st 2:34
[detail] Vaughn Anderson v. Dong Hyun Kim was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Dai Shuang Hai v. Arthit Hanchana was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Daniel Madrid Daijiro Matsui Submission 2nd 4:19
[detail] Michel Costa v. Simeon Thoresen was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Wang Sai Yong Jae Lee KO 1st 3:35
[detail] Antonio Braga Neto v. Rodney Glunder was declared no contest No Contest 1st 0:06
[detail] Rolles Gracie Jr. Peter Graham Submission 1st 1:43
[detail] Atsuhiro Tsuboi v. Andy Wang was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00

Full Results:

Jason Schmidtt Vs. Kenichi Hattori
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Schmidtt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
VS
Name Kenichi Hattori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-7-3
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Yao Qiang Vs. Soon Hak Jeong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yao Qiang No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Soon Hak Jeong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yao Qiang Wins by KO (Strike) 0:29 in the 1st round


Dorjderem Munkhbayasgala Vs. Elyorbek Akbarov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dorjderem Munkhbayasgala Dorjderem Munkhbayasgala
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Elyorbek Akbarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dorjderem Munkhbayasgala Wins by Submission (Keylock) 5:49 in the 1st round


Claes Beverlov Vs. Li Peng Zhang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Claes Beverlov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Li Peng Zhang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
Claes Beverlov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:34 in the 1st round


Vaughn Anderson Vs. Dong Hyun Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vaughn Anderson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-1-1
Team
VS
Name Dong Hyun Kim Dong Hyun Kim
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-6-3
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Dai Shuang Hai Vs. Arthit Hanchana
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dai Shuang Hai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-5
Team
VS
Name Arthit Hanchana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Daniel Madrid Vs. Daijiro Matsui
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Madrid No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Daijiro Matsui No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 10-21-5
Team Takada Dojo
Daniel Madrid Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:19 in the 2nd round


Michel Costa Vs. Simeon Thoresen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michel Costa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
VS
Name Simeon Thoresen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 15-3-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Wang Sai Vs. Yong Jae Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wang Sai No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-4-1
Team
VS
Name Yong Jae Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Wang Sai Wins by KO (Kick) 3:35 in the 1st round


Antonio Braga Neto Vs. Rodney Glunder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Antonio Braga Neto No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rodney Glunder No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
No Contest 0:06 in the 1st round


Rolles Gracie Jr. Vs. Peter Graham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rolles Gracie Jr. Rolles Gracie Jr.
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team Renzo Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
VS
Name Peter Graham No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
Rolles Gracie Jr. Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:43 in the 1st round


Atsuhiro Tsuboi Vs. Andy "The Yellow Peril" Wang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Atsuhiro Tsuboi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-10-3
Team
VS
Name Andy Wang No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 7-8-1
Team Grappling Unlimited
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round