Search
Search
Search
 

Australian Fighting Championship: Fite Night Official Results

June 25, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Melbourne, Victoria Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daniel Vasilopolous Simon Middleton Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Daniel Way Stephen Peebles Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Troy Williams Jake O'Driscoll Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Rusty McBride Yuma Ishizuka Decision 3rd
[detail] Ben Hansen Ben Cernotta Decision 3rd
[detail] Luke Jemeau David Johnson Decision 3rd
[detail] Jacques Masters Steven Kennedy TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Soa Palelei Yusuke Kawaguchi TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Gareth Ealey Xavier Lucas Submission 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Daniel Vasilopolous Vs. Simon Middleton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Vasilopolous No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Simon Middleton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Vasilopolous Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Daniel Way Vs. Stephen Peebles
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Way No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Peebles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Way Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Troy Williams Vs. Jake O'Driscoll
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Troy Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jake O'Driscoll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Troy Williams Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Rusty McBride Vs. Yuma Ishizuka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rusty McBride No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Yuma Ishizuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Rusty McBride Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ben Hansen Vs. Ben Cernotta
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Hansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Cernotta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ben Hansen Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Luke Jemeau Vs. David Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Jemeau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
Luke Jemeau Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Jacques Masters Vs. Steven Kennedy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jacques Masters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 16-5-0
Team
Jacques Masters Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Soa "Ferocious" Palelei Vs. Yusuke Kawaguchi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Soa Palelei No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 243 (110.22 kg)
Record 19-4-0
Team Extreme
VS
Name Yusuke Kawaguchi No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-7-0
Team
Soa Palelei Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 0th round


Gareth Ealey Vs. Xavier Lucas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gareth Ealey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Xavier Lucas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-1
Team
Gareth Ealey Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round