Search
Search
Search
 

POWERGATE- Evolution Official Results

October 28, 2007 - 7:00 PM
, Osaka Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daisuke Hanazawa Jun Kito Decision 3rd
[detail] Hiroki Tanaka Komei Sato KO 1st 1:28
[detail] Yuki Takasaka Zenta Yamazaki Decision 3rd
[detail] Hideki Kishimoto Tomoyuki Suda Submission 1st 2:54
[detail] Motonobu Tezuka Tap Man Decision 3rd
[detail] Yuki Ueshima Yuki Imajo Decision 3rd
[detail] Futoshi Isami Tetsu Low KO 1st 1:30
[detail] Kazuto Kawagoe Ranger Inoue Submission 3rd 0:36
[detail] Makoto Akazawa Akira Shimazu Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Daisuke Hanazawa Vs. Jun Kito
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (3)
Name Daisuke Hanazawa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 14-14-3
Team Cobra Kai
VS
Name Jun Kito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-7-3
Team
Daisuke Hanazawa Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Hiroki Tanaka Vs. Komei Sato
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Hiroki Tanaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Komei Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hiroki Tanaka Wins by KO 1:28 in the 1st round


Yuki Takasaka Vs. Zenta Yamazaki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yuki Takasaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zenta Yamazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Yuki Takasaka Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Hideki Kishimoto Vs. Tomoyuki Suda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Hideki Kishimoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tomoyuki Suda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Hideki Kishimoto Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 2:54 in the 1st round


Motonobu Tezuka Vs. Tap Man
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Motonobu Tezuka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 14-6-3
Team
VS
Name Tap Man No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Motonobu Tezuka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Yuki Ueshima Vs. Yuki Imajo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Yuki Ueshima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yuki Imajo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yuki Ueshima Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Futoshi Isami Vs. Tetsu Low
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Futoshi Isami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tetsu Low No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Futoshi Isami Wins by KO 1:30 in the 1st round


Kazuto Kawagoe Vs. Ranger Inoue
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kazuto Kawagoe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ranger Inoue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kazuto Kawagoe Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:36 in the 3rd round


Makoto Akazawa Vs. Akira Shimazu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Makoto Akazawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Akira Shimazu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Makoto Akazawa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)