Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Texas Showdown 2 Official Results

August 20, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Plano Centre
Plano, Texas United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Garrett Miller Matthew McKinney Submission
[detail] Steve Roberts Bobby Measles Submission
[detail] James Huffman Waylon Henley Submission
[detail] Steve Novak William Vaile Submission
[detail] Brandon Berkey Emilliano Kaku KO
[detail] John Sims Kirk Gibson Submission
[detail] Shervin Alavi Rico Amezquita TKO/RSC
[detail] Patrick Miller Kelly Rundle Submission
[detail] Walter Smith Mark Maulding Submission
[detail] Matt Grice Robert Lindsey TKO/RSC
[detail] Tongan Blast Joaquin Nolasco Decision

Full Results:

Garrett Miller Vs. Matthew McKinney
Name Garrett Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew McKinney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Garrett Miller Wins by Submission


Steve Roberts Vs. Bobby Measles
Name Steve Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Measles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steve Roberts Wins by Submission


James Huffman Vs. Waylon Henley
Name James Huffman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Waylon Henley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Huffman Wins by Submission


Steve Novak Vs. William Vaile
Name Steve Novak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name William Vaile No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steve Novak Wins by Submission


Brandon Berkey Vs. Emilliano Kaku
Name Brandon Berkey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Emilliano Kaku No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brandon Berkey Wins by KO


John Sims Vs. Kirk Gibson
Name John Sims No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kirk Gibson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
John Sims Wins by Submission


Shervin Alavi Vs. Rico Amezquita
Name Shervin Alavi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rico Amezquita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Shervin Alavi Wins by TKO/RSC


Patrick Miller Vs. Kelly "Kel-Dog" Rundle
Name Patrick Miller No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 222 (100.7 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team Grapplers Lair Fight Team
VS
Name Kelly Rundle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Mohler Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Patrick Miller Wins by Submission


Walter Smith Vs. Mark Maulding
Name Walter Smith No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Maulding No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Walter Smith Wins by Submission


Matt "The Real One" Grice Vs. Robert Lindsey
Name Matt Grice Matt Grice
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-5-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Lindsey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Matt Grice Wins by TKO/RSC


Tongan Blast Vs. Joaquin Nolasco
Name Tongan Blast No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 297 (134.72 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joaquin Nolasco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Sunia Filikitonga Wins by Decision After Round(s)