Search
Search
Search
 

Battlefield Fight League 24 Official Results

June 8, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Penticton, British Columbia Canada

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Matt Dwyer Colin Daynes TKO/RSC 1st 4:43
[detail] Leonardo Xavier Micah Brakefield KO 1st 0:31 Title Fight
[detail] Stuart Deleurme Mark Dobie TKO/RSC 1st 1:27
[detail] Gary Mangat Jordan Mackin TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Jeremy Kennedy Dan Lin Decision 3rd
[detail] Chris Day Desmond Johnson Submission 1st 1:40
[detail] Joe Pirrotta Craig Maclean Decision 3rd
[detail] Steven Best Tyson Bevis Submission 2nd 1:51
[detail] Dustin Little Robert Bishop TKO/RSC 2nd 2:40
[detail] Vincente Pulido Johnny Gallang Submission 2nd 2:14

Full Results:

Matt Dwyer Vs. Colin Daynes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Dwyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Colin Daynes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team Revolution Fight Team
Matt Dwyer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:43 in the 1st round


Title Fight Leonardo Xavier Vs. Micah Brakefield
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Leonardo Xavier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Micah Brakefield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Leonardo Xavier Wins by KO 0:31 in the 1st round


Stuart Deleurme Vs. Mark Dobie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stuart Deleurme No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Dobie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
Stuart Deleurme Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:27 in the 1st round


Gary Mangat Vs. Jordan Mackin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gary Mangat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Mackin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Gary Mangat Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round


Jeremy "Fence" Kennedy Vs. Dan Lin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeremy Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Lin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Jeremy Kennedy Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Chris Day Vs. Desmond Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Day No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Desmond Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Chris Day Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:40 in the 1st round


Joe Pirrotta Vs. Craig Maclean
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joe Pirrotta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Maclean No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joe Pirrotta Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Steven Best Vs. Tyson Bevis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steven Best No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tyson Bevis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steven Best Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 1:51 in the 2nd round


Dustin Little Vs. Robert Bishop
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dustin Little No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Bishop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dustin Little Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:40 in the 2nd round


Vincente Pulido Vs. Johnny Gallang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vincente Pulido No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Gallang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vincente Pulido Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:14 in the 2nd round