Search
Search
Search
 

Brace For War 5 Official Results

August 14, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Brisbane, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brandon Bell Jon Leven Submission 2nd 4:57
[detail] Edwin Arana Jacob Mahony Decision 3rd
[detail] Luke Hume Tyson Kroehn Disqualification 2nd 1:55
[detail] Luke Peters Ben Alloway Submission 1st 4:50
[detail] Panapa Pereira Joshua Webb Submission 2nd 2:43
[detail] Shonnon McClellan Chris Reddan TKO/RSC 1st 2:58
[detail] Christian Montoya Craig Lankester TKO/RSC 1st 2:43
[detail] Mark Tabone Malcolm Vanderaar TKO/RSC 1st 1:36
[detail] Craig Callaghan Benjamin Bruin TKO/RSC 1st 1:37

Full Results:

Brandon Bell Vs. Jon Leven
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brandon Bell No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jon Leven No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-21-1
Team
Brandon Bell Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:57 in the 2nd round


Edwin Arana Vs. Jacob Mahony
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Edwin Arana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Mahony No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-8-1
Team
Edwin Arana Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Luke Hume Vs. Tyson Kroehn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Hume No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-10-0
Team
VS
Name Tyson Kroehn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Luke Hume Wins by Disqualification 1:55 in the 2nd round


Luke Peters Vs. Ben Alloway
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Peters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Alloway No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
Luke Peters Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:50 in the 1st round


Panapa Pereira Vs. Joshua Webb
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Panapa Pereira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Webb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Panapa Pereira Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:43 in the 2nd round


Shonnon McClellan Vs. Chris Reddan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shonnon McClellan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Reddan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Shonnon McClellan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:58 in the 1st round


Christian Montoya Vs. Craig Lankester
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christian Montoya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Lankester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-8-0
Team
Christian Montoya Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:43 in the 1st round


Mark Tabone Vs. Malcolm Vanderaar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Tabone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Malcolm Vanderaar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Mark Tabone Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 1:36 in the 1st round


Craig Callaghan Vs. Benjamin Bruin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Craig Callaghan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Benjamin Bruin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Craig Callaghan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:37 in the 1st round