Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Challenge 41 Official Results

August 21, 2013 - 7:00 PM
St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Marat Gafurov Yuri Ivlev TKO/RSC 2nd 3:56
[detail] Marcin Tybura Chaban Ka TKO/RSC 1st 2:05
[detail] Mikhail Malyutin Georgi Stoyanov Decision 3rd
[detail] Islam Makhachev Rander Junio Decision 3rd
[detail] Mansour Barnaoui Zulfikar Usmanov Submission 3rd 4:19
[detail] Evgeni Sergeev Ivan Laperdin TKO/RSC 2nd 4:25
[detail] Mikhail Kuznetsov Zohidjon Tuychlev Decision 3rd
[detail] Sergei Andreev Maxim Pugachev Decision 3rd
[detail] Sergei Andreev Alexey Korneev Decision 3rd
[detail] Maxim Pugachev Alexey Averyanov Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Marat Gafurov Vs. Yuri Ivlev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marat Gafurov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yuri Ivlev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-5-0
Team
Marat Gafurov Wins by TKO/RSC 3:56 in the 2nd round


Marcin Tybura Vs. Chaban Ka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcin Tybura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chaban Ka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-1
Team
Marcin Tybura Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:05 in the 1st round


Mikhail Malyutin Vs. Georgi Stoyanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikhail Malyutin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 25-15-0
Team
VS
Name Georgi Stoyanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-5-0
Team
Mikhail Malyutin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Islam Makhachev Vs. Rander Junio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Islam Makhachev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rander Junio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
Islam Makhachev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mansour Barnaoui Vs. Zulfikar Usmanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mansour Barnaoui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-2-0
Team
VS
Name Zulfikar Usmanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Mansour Barnaoui Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:19 in the 3rd round


Evgeni Sergeev Vs. Ivan Laperdin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Evgeni Sergeev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Laperdin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Evgeni Sergeev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:25 in the 2nd round


Mikhail Kuznetsov Vs. Zohidjon Tuychlev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mikhail Kuznetsov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zohidjon Tuychlev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mikhail Kuznetsov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sergei Andreev Vs. Maxim Pugachev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergei Andreev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Maxim Pugachev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sergei Andreev Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sergei Andreev Vs. Alexey Korneev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergei Andreev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alexey Korneev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sergei Andreev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Maxim Pugachev Vs. Alexey Averyanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maxim Pugachev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexey Averyanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Maxim Pugachev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)