Search
Search
Search
 

Racine Fight Night 2: Brawl at the Hall in Racine Official Results

February 28, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Racine, Wisconsin United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dave Kless Jeremy Hennericks TKO/RSC 1st 1:34
[detail] Rob Sweet Alex Windsor KO 1st 0:59
[detail] Anthony Jones John Lovejoy TKO/RSC 1st 1:14
[detail] Marco Daniels Chico Camus TKO/RSC 1st 1:43
[detail] Bobby Galvan Mike Sanchez Submission 1st 0:54
[detail] Ed Nelson Mike Aeschlimann TKO/RSC 1st 4:54
[detail] Ryan Scheeper Joe Chacon Submission 1st 2:31
[detail] Samuel Alvey Justin Lemke TKO/RSC 2nd 2:31

Full Results:

Dave Kless Vs. Jeremy Hennericks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dave Kless No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Hennericks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dave Kless Wins by TKO/RSC 1:34 in the 1st round


Rob Sweet Vs. Alex Windsor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rob Sweet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Windsor No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Rob Sweet Wins by KO 0:59 in the 1st round


Anthony "The Animal" Jones Vs. John Lovejoy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anthony Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Agallar Combative Systems
VS
Name John Lovejoy No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Anthony Jones Wins by TKO/RSC 1:14 in the 1st round


Marco Daniels Vs. Chico Camus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marco Daniels No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-10-0
Team
VS
Name Chico Camus No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 14-5-0
Team
Marco Daniels Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:43 in the 1st round


Bobby Galvan Vs. Mike Sanchez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bobby Galvan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 6-12-0
Team
Bobby Galvan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:54 in the 1st round


Ed Nelson Vs. Mike Aeschlimann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ed Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Aeschlimann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Ed Nelson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 4:54 in the 1st round


Ryan Scheeper Vs. Joe Chacon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Scheeper No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-36-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Chacon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Ryan Scheeper Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:31 in the 1st round


Samuel Alvey Vs. Justin Lemke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Samuel Alvey No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 24-6-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Lemke No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
Samuel Alvey Wins by TKO/RSC 2:31 in the 2nd round