Search
Search
Search
 

Nitro MMA 1 Official Results

August 27, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Chandler, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Seiji Ozuka Daniel Lima Decision 3rd
[detail] Daisuke Nakamura Jai Bradney Submission 1st 3:40
[detail] Michael Mortimer Edwin Arana Submission 1st 1:38
[detail] Joe Muir Masoud Abdollahpouri TKO/RSC 1st 1:16
[detail] Nate Thomson Ryan Yanz TKO/RSC 1st 3:45
[detail] Paul Abdul-Rahman Carl Toomey TKO/RSC 2nd 1:29
[detail] Tuirangi Abraham Gokhan Turkylimaz Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Julian Rabaud Scott Celere Submission 1st 1:42

Full Results:

Seiji Ozuka Vs. Daniel "Little Devil" Lima
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Seiji Ozuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name Daniel Lima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 6-4-2
Team Fight Club Jiu-Jitsu
Seiji Ozuka Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Daisuke Nakamura Vs. Jai Bradney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daisuke Nakamura Daisuke Nakamura
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 23-14-1
Team U-File Camp
VS
Name Jai Bradney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-9-1
Team
Daisuke Nakamura Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:40 in the 1st round


Michael Mortimer Vs. Edwin Arana
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Mortimer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-0
Team
VS
Name Edwin Arana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-9-0
Team
Michael Mortimer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:38 in the 1st round


Joe Muir Vs. Masoud Abdollahpouri
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joe Muir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Masoud Abdollahpouri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Joe Muir Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:16 in the 1st round


Nate Thomson Vs. Ryan Yanz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nate Thomson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Yanz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
Nate Thomson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:45 in the 1st round


Paul Abdul-Rahman Vs. Carl Toomey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Abdul-Rahman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Toomey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Paul Abdul-Rahman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:29 in the 2nd round


Tuirangi Abraham Vs. Gokhan Turkylimaz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tuirangi Abraham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gokhan Turkylimaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team
Tuirangi Abraham Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Julian Rabaud Vs. Scott Celere
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Julian Rabaud No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Celere No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Julian Rabaud Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:42 in the 1st round