Search
Search
Search
 

Conquest of the Cage Official Results

July 20, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Airway Heights, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Lyle Beerbohm Victor Estrada TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Liz Phillips Stevie VanAsssche TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Austin Arnett Daniel Atnip Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Clinton Teeples Will Comstock TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Adam Smith Roy Bradshaw Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Joshua Gow Daniel Zarate Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tony Gorst Mike Hoffee Submission 1st 2:09
[detail] Jamelle Jones Hunter Orgill TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Daniel Spitz Isley Worthy KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Adam Clark Christopher Green Decision 3rd
[detail] Alyse Honnold Brittany McIver Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Kevin Shaw Taz Bebout KO 2nd 0:15
[detail] Nathan Thompson Keith Wolf Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Daniel Bolen Ryan Cross TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Lyle Beerbohm Vs. Victor Estrada
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lyle Beerbohm Lyle Beerbohm
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 24-3-0
Team
VS
Name Victor Estrada No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-11-1
Team Olympia Freelance
Lyle Beerbohm Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Liz Phillips Vs. Stevie VanAsssche
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Liz Phillips No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Stevie VanAsssche No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Elizabeth Phillips Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Austin Arnett Vs. Daniel Atnip
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Austin Arnett No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Atnip No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Austin Arnett Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Clinton Teeples Vs. Will Comstock
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Clinton Teeples No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 177 (80.29 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Will Comstock No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Clinton Teeples Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Adam Smith Vs. Roy Bradshaw
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Roy Bradshaw No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 8-21-0
Team
Adam Smith Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Joshua Gow Vs. Daniel Zarate
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joshua Gow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Zarate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Joshua Gow Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tony Gorst Vs. Mike Hoffee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tony Gorst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Hoffee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-8-1
Team
Tony Gorst Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:09 in the 1st round


Jamelle Jones Vs. Hunter Orgill
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jamelle Jones No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Hunter Orgill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Jamelle Jones Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Daniel Spitz Vs. Isley Worthy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Spitz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Isley Worthy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Spitz Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Adam Clark Vs. Christopher Green
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Clark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Green No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Adam Clark Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alyse Honnold Vs. Brittany McIver
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alyse Honnold No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brittany McIver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alyse Honnold Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Kevin Shaw Vs. Taz Bebout
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kevin Shaw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Taz Bebout No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kevin Shaw Wins by KO 0:15 in the 2nd round


Nathan Thompson Vs. Keith Wolf
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nathan Thompson Nathan Thompson
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Keith Wolf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nathan Thompson Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 0:00 in the 1st round


Daniel Bolen Vs. Ryan Cross
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Bolen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Cross No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Daniel Bolen Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round