Search
Search
Search
 

Full House - Battle Home 2 (Day 1) Official Results

April 20, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Cleiton Pereira da Silva Rangel Silva Decision 3rd
[detail] Eduardo de Souza Silva Douglas Henrique Margarida Submission 2nd 4:53
[detail] Everton Thiago Miguel Renato Pinheiro Submission 1st 4:26
[detail] Daniel Aguiar Julio Cezar Siqueira Submission 1st 0:52
[detail] Felipe Diniz Silva George Sidney Santos do Nascimento Decision 3rd
[detail] Wallace Willer Jeronimo Moises Messias Pereira Decision 3rd
[detail] Max Gandra Jose Augusto Submission 1st 4:19
[detail] Edvanio Benedito Claudio Junio Submission 1st 0:56
[detail] Mathaus Anderson Hebert Nogueira da Silva Submission 1st 2:15

Full Results:

Cleiton Pereira da Silva Vs. Rangel Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cleiton Pereira da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rangel Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Cleiton Pereira da Silva Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Eduardo "Pain Machine" de Souza Silva Vs. Douglas Henrique Margarida
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eduardo de Souza Silva No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Douglas Henrique Margarida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eduardo de Souza Silva Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:53 in the 2nd round


Everton Thiago Miguel Vs. Renato Pinheiro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Everton Thiago Miguel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Renato Pinheiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Everton Thiago Miguel Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:26 in the 1st round


Daniel Aguiar Vs. Julio Cezar Siqueira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Aguiar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Julio Cezar Siqueira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Aguiar Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:52 in the 1st round


Felipe Diniz Silva Vs. George Sidney Santos do Nascimento
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Felipe Diniz Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name George Sidney Santos do Nascimento No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Felipe Diniz Silva Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Wallace Willer Jeronimo Vs. Moises Messias Pereira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wallace Willer Jeronimo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Moises Messias Pereira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wallace Willer Jeronimo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Max Gandra Vs. Jose Augusto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Max Gandra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Augusto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Max Gandra Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:19 in the 1st round


Edvanio Benedito Vs. Claudio Junio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Edvanio Benedito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Claudio Junio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Edvanio Benedito Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:56 in the 1st round


Mathaus Anderson Vs. Hebert Nogueira da Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mathaus Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hebert Nogueira da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mathaus Anderson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:15 in the 1st round