Search
Search
Search
 

SSFL: December 2 Remember Official Results

December 10, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Mt. Pleasant, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Eric Lyon Jimmy Minto TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] Will Leiter Chris Dantuma Submission 2nd 0:30
[detail] Jake Bialozreski Adam Middendorf TKO/RSC 1st 0:28
[detail] Randy Wiggins Russell Campbell Submission 2nd 2:32
[detail] Larry Cervantes Brandon Woodcock Decision 3rd
[detail] Julian Dumlao Kyle Alexander TKO/RSC 2nd 2:02
[detail] Mike Minski Travis Skinner KO 1st 0:22
[detail] Gabe Couch James Smith KO 1st 0:14
[detail] Joe Pnacek Chad Ellison TKO/RSC 1st 0:22
[detail] Brian Davis Talmedge Barnes Decision 3rd
[detail] EJ Bashor Matt Mills KO 1st 0:09
[detail] Mitchell Bartes William Jones Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Jody Bass Keyton Turmell Submission 2nd 1:02 Title Fight
[detail] Jay Defoy Justin Walls Submission 1st 2:55 Title Fight
[detail] Ed Celestino James Bashor TKO/RSC 3rd 1:59 Title Fight
[detail] Nate Sackett Steven Walters TKO/RSC 2nd 2:50 Title Fight
[detail] Jose Prieto Rob Steiner TKO/RSC 1st 0:55 Title Fight
[detail] Kyle Kinney Wess Dinan TKO/RSC 2nd 0:39 Title Fight

Full Results:

Jimmy Minto Vs. Eric Lyon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Vance Swerdan
Name Jimmy Minto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Lyon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
Eric Lyon Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Chris Dantuma Vs. Will Leiter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Dantuma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-7-0
Team
VS
Name Will Leiter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Will Leiter Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 0:30 in the 2nd round


Adam Middendorf Vs. Jake Bialozreski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Vance Swerdan
Name Adam Middendorf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Bialozreski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Jake Bialozreski Wins by TKO/RSC 0:28 in the 1st round


Randy Wiggins Vs. Russell Campbell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Vance Swerdan
Name Randy Wiggins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Russell Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-12-0
Team
Randy Wiggins Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:32 in the 2nd round


Larry Cervantes Vs. Brandon Woodcock
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Vance Swerdan
Name Larry Cervantes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Woodcock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Larry Cervantes Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Julian Dumlao Vs. Kyle Alexander
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Vance Swerdan
Name Julian Dumlao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Alexander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Julian Dumlao Wins by TKO/RSC 2:02 in the 2nd round


Travis Skinner Vs. Mike Minski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Vance Swerdan
Name Travis Skinner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Minski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Mike Minski Wins by KO (Kick) 0:22 in the 1st round


Gabe Couch Vs. James Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Vance Swerdan
Name Gabe Couch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name James Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Gabe Couch Wins by KO (Strike) 0:14 in the 1st round


Chad Ellison Vs. Joe Pnacek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Vance Swerdan
Name Chad Ellison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Pnacek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Joe Pnacek Wins by TKO/RSC 0:22 in the 1st round


Brian Davis Vs. Talmedge Barnes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Vance Swerdan
Name Brian Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Talmedge Barnes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brian Davis Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Matt Mills Vs. EJ Bashor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Vance Swerdan
Name Matt Mills No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name EJ Bashor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
EJ Bashor Wins by KO 0:09 in the 1st round


Mitchell Bartes Vs. William Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Vance Swerdan
Name Mitchell Bartes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name William Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-7-0
Team
Mitchell Bartes Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:06 in the 1st round


Title Fight Jody Bass Vs. Keyton Turmell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title / Fight Refereed By Vance Swerdan
Name Jody Bass No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Keyton Turmell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Jody Bass Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:02 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Justin Walls Vs. Jay Defoy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title / Fight Refereed By Vance Swerdan
Name Justin Walls No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jay Defoy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Jay Defoy Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:55 in the 1st round


Title Fight James Bashor Vs. Ed Celestino
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title / Fight Refereed By Vance Swerdan
Name James Bashor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ed Celestino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Ed Celestino Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:59 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Steven Walters Vs. Nate Sackett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Vance Swerdan
Name Steven Walters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Sackett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Nate Sackett Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:50 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Jose Prieto Vs. Rob Steiner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title / Fight Refereed By Vance Swerdan
Name Jose Prieto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-9-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Steiner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Jose Prieto Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:55 in the 1st round


Title Fight Wess Dinan Vs. Kyle Kinney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Vance Swerdan
Name Wess Dinan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Kinney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Kyle Kinney Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:39 in the 2nd round