Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Ring Challenge 4 Official Results

March 29, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Red Lion Hotel
Kelso, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ryan Pope Jake Yohe TKO/RSC 3rd 2:34
[detail] John Hill Chris Liles Submission 1st 2:58
[detail] Paul Purcell Chad Wimberly Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Dave Cochran David Banuet TKO/RSC 1st 1:17
[detail] Wesley Welch Ben Augburn TKO/RSC 1st 0:29
[detail] T.J Edwards Bud Wall Submission 1st 2:32
[detail] Shane Davis Josh Robinett Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Chris Irvine Dax Bruce TKO/RSC 2nd 2:29
[detail] Adam Oliver Justin Gardner TKO/RSC 1st 1:12
[detail] Joshua Haynes Jim Pope Submission 1st 0:32

Full Results:

Ryan Pope Vs. Jake Yohe
Name Ryan Pope No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Yohe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 179 (81.19 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Victory Athletics
Ryan Lucas Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punishment) 2:34 in the 3rd round


John "Little Budda" Hill Vs. Chris "All Smiles" Liles
Name John Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
VS
Name Chris Liles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
John Hill Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 2:58 in the 1st round


Paul "Picnic" Purcell Vs. Chad Wimberly
Name Paul Purcell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-10-2
Team
VS
Name Chad Wimberly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Purcell Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:10 in the 1st round


Dave Cochran Vs. David Banuet
Name Dave Cochran No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 16-23-0
Team
VS
Name David Banuet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Dave Cochran Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:17 in the 1st round


Wesley "The Salamander" Welch Vs. Ben Augburn
Name Wesley Welch No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-9-0
Team Victory Athletics
VS
Name Ben Augburn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Wesley Welch Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:29 in the 1st round


T.J Edwards Vs. Bud Wall
Name T.J Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bud Wall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
T.J Edwards Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:32 in the 1st round


Shane Davis Vs. Josh Robinett
Name Shane Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
VS
Name Josh Robinett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Shane Davis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:15 in the 1st round


Chris Irvine Vs. Dax Bruce
Name Chris Irvine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team Practical Fighting Systems
VS
Name Dax Bruce No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team Victory Athletics
Chris Irvine Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:29 in the 2nd round


Adam Oliver Vs. Justin Gardner
Name Adam Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Gardner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team White Buffalo Warriors
Adam Oliver Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:12 in the 1st round


Joshua "Bring The Pain" Haynes Vs. Jim Pope
Name Joshua Haynes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 12-10-0
Team New World Fighters
VS
Name Jim Pope No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Joshua Haynes Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:32 in the 1st round