Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Warrior Combat 7 Official Results

September 14, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Kingston, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ardany Mora Jesse Nutting TKO/RSC 2nd 1:56
[detail] Josh Gover Trevor Salts TKO/RSC 2nd 1:34
[detail] Dane Newell Dane Drake Decision 3rd
[detail] Keith Boe Jeff Holcomb Decision 3rd
[detail] Nicholas Burnham Andy Padda Submission 1st 2:43 Title Fight
[detail] Alfonso Gonzales Carl Edwards Submission 2nd 4:37
[detail] Justin Larsson Sabah Fadai TKO/RSC 3rd 1:03
[detail] Frankie Orr Eddie Blackburn TKO/RSC 1st 3:36

Full Results:

Ardany Mora Vs. Jesse Nutting
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ardany Mora No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Nutting No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
Ardany Mora Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:56 in the 2nd round


Josh Gover Vs. Trevor Salts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Gover No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Trevor Salts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Josh Gover Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:34 in the 2nd round


Dane Newell Vs. Dane Drake
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dane Newell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dane Drake No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Dane Newell Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28


Keith Boe Vs. Jeff Holcomb
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Keith Boe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Holcomb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Keith Boe Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Title Fight Nicholas Burnham Vs. Andy Padda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Nicholas Burnham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Padda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nicholas Burnham Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:43 in the 1st round


Alfonso Gonzales Vs. Carl Edwards
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alfonso Gonzales No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Alfonso Gonzales Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:37 in the 2nd round


Justin "Psycho" Larsson Vs. Sabah Fadai
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Justin Larsson Justin Larsson
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team Twin Dragons
VS
Name Sabah Fadai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Justin Larsson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:03 in the 3rd round


Frankie Orr Vs. Eddie "Onespeed" Blackburn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Frankie Orr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Eddie Blackburn No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team American Top Team - Olympia
Frankie Orr Wins by TKO/RSC 3:36 in the 1st round