Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Mix- Fight: Russia vs the World 6 Official Results

October 10, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Moscow Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Juri Ivlev Sergei Goliaev Submission 1st 2:35
[detail] Alexey Prokofiev Sukharev Alexander Submission 1st 5:04
[detail] Ovagim Manusadjan Igor Abaev Submission 1st 2:51
[detail] Keith Wisniewski Danila Veselov Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Musail Allaudinov Joakim Engberg TKO/RSC 1st 6:59
[detail] Ansar Chalangov Vladimir Yushko Submission 1st 2:16
[detail] Denis Komkin Tulio Costa Submission 1st 1:37
[detail] Mikhail Bogdanov Thomas Rahders TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Arman Gambaryan Fabricio Moura Submission 1st 2:11
[detail] Andrei Semenov Chris Albandia TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Amar Suloev Yushin Okami TKO/RSC 1st 4:44
[detail] Martin Malkhasyan Igor Komisarov Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Roman Zentsov Bob Schrijber Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] Daniel Tabera Sergei Kaznovski Decision 1st

Full Results:

Juri Ivlev Vs. Sergei Goliaev
Name Juri Ivlev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sergei Goliaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 19-9-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Juri Ivlev Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:35 in the 1st round


Alexey Prokofiev Vs. Sukharev Alexander
Name Alexey Prokofiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Sukharev Alexander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexey Prokofiev Wins by Submission (Choke) 5:04 in the 1st round


Ovagim Manusadjan Vs. Igor Abaev
Name Ovagim Manusadjan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Abaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ovagim Manusadjan Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:51 in the 1st round


Keith "Polish Connection" Wisniewski Vs. Danila Veselov
Name Keith Wisniewski No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 28-14-1
Team Duneland Vale Tudo
VS
Name Danila Veselov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Keith Wisniewski Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:54 in the 1st round


Musail Allaudinov Vs. Joakim Engberg
Name Musail Allaudinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Joakim Engberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-1
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Musail Allaudinov Wins by TKO/RSC 6:59 in the 1st round


Ansar "Russian Warrior" Chalangov Vs. Vladimir Yushko
Name Ansar Chalangov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-3-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Yushko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-9-2
Team
Ansar Chalangov Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:16 in the 1st round


Denis Komkin Vs. Tulio Costa
Name Denis Komkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-13-0
Team
VS
Name Tulio Costa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Denis Komkin Wins by Submission (Foot Lock) 1:37 in the 1st round


Mikhail Bogdanov Vs. Thomas Rahders
Name Mikhail Bogdanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Rahders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Ookami Shootfighting
Mikhail Bogdanov Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Arman Gambaryan Vs. Fabricio Moura
Name Arman Gambaryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 16-4-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Fabricio Moura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Arman Gambaryan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:11 in the 1st round


Andrei Semenov Vs. Chris Albandia
Name Andrei Semenov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 32-9-2
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Chris Albandia Chris Albandia
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team Midwest Training Center
Andrei Semenov Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) in the 1st round


Amar Suloev Vs. Yushin Okami
Name Amar Suloev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 23-7-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Yushin Okami Yushin Okami
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 30-8-0
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
Amar Suloev Wins by TKO/RSC 4:44 in the 1st round


Martin Malkhasyan Vs. Igor Komisarov
Name Martin Malkhasyan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 209 (94.8 kg)
Record 23-8-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Igor Komisarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Martin Malkhasyan Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:15 in the 1st round


Roman Zentsov Vs. Bob "Dirty Bob" Schrijber
Name Roman Zentsov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 221 (100.24 kg)
Record 17-13-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Bob Schrijber No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 237 (107.5 kg)
Record 20-16-1
Team Team Schrijber
Roman Zentsov Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 2:12 in the 1st round


Daniel Tabera Vs. Sergei Kaznovski
Name Daniel Tabera No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 15-4-3
Team
VS
Name Sergei Kaznovski No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 246 (111.58 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Daniel Tabera Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)