Search
Search
Search
 

Deep - Osaka Impact Official Results

September 29, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Osaka, Osaka Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Seichi Ikemoto Yuki Ito TKO/RSC 2nd 2:49
[detail] Young Choi Yusuke Sakashita Decision 3rd
[detail] Jutaro Nakao Doo Jae Jung Submission 1st 4:13
[detail] Yuka Tsuji Hyo Kyung Song Submission 1st 1:17
[detail] Jae Eun Yoon Seigo Mizuguchi Decision 2nd
[detail] Isao Terada v. Taro Kusano was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Toshihiro Shimizu v. Yoshiyuki Katahira was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yuya Shibata Hirotaka Himeno Submission 1st 3:41
[detail] Makoto Kamaya Kil Woo Lee Decision 2nd
[detail] Koji Nakamura Yusuke Tsunoda TKO/RSC 1st 4:59
[detail] Nobuhiro Yoshitake Harushige Shinokawa Decision 2nd
[detail] Katsuyoshi Beppu Jun Osawa Submission 1st 2:51
[detail] Sho Nonaka Fumihito Shintaku Submission 1st 4:34
[detail] Ryuichiro Sumimura Yuta Nakamura TKO/RSC 1st 1:20
[detail] Kintaro Tetsuhiro Asada TKO/RSC 1st 2:27
[detail] Akinori Iwamoto William da Silva TKO/RSC 2nd 1:19
[detail] Hiroyuki Mori Toji Ueno Decision 2nd
[detail] Yuki Yamazaki Anaconda Anaconda Submission 1st 2:13

Full Results:

Seichi Ikemoto Vs. Yuki Ito
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Seichi Ikemoto No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 14-17-4
Team Rieroots Conan
VS
Name Yuki Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-4
Team
Seichi Ikemoto Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 2:49 in the 2nd round


Young Choi Vs. Yusuke Sakashita
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Young Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Yusuke Sakashita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Young Choi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jutaro Nakao Vs. Doo Jae Jung
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jutaro Nakao No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-15-4
Team Shooto Gym Osaka
VS
Name Doo Jae Jung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-8-0
Team
Jutaro Nakao Wins by Submission 4:13 in the 1st round


Yuka Tsuji Vs. Hyo Kyung Song
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuka Tsuji No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 1″ (154.94 cm)
Weight 121 (54.88 kg)
Record 17-3-0
Team
VS
Name Hyo Kyung Song No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Yuka Tsuji Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:17 in the 1st round


Jae Eun Yoon Vs. Seigo Mizuguchi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jae Eun Yoon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Seigo Mizuguchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-11-0
Team
Jae Eun Yoon Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Isao Terada Vs. Taro Kusano
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Isao Terada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 5-9-3
Team
VS
Name Taro Kusano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-3
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Toshihiro Shimizu Vs. Yoshiyuki "Nagisa" Katahira
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Toshihiro Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-11-6
Team
VS
Name Yoshiyuki Katahira No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-1
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Yuya Shibata Vs. Hirotaka Himeno
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuya Shibata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Hirotaka Himeno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yuya Shibata Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:41 in the 1st round


Makoto Kamaya Vs. Kil Woo Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Makoto Kamaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-2
Team
VS
Name Kil Woo Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Makoto Kamaya Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Koji Nakamura Vs. Yusuke Tsunoda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Koji Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Yusuke Tsunoda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Koji Nakamura Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:59 in the 1st round


Nobuhiro Yoshitake Vs. Harushige Shinokawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nobuhiro Yoshitake No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-2
Team
VS
Name Harushige Shinokawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Nobuhiro Yoshitake Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Katsuyoshi Beppu Vs. Jun Osawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Katsuyoshi Beppu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
VS
Name Jun Osawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-2
Team
Katsuyoshi Beppu Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:51 in the 1st round


Sho Nonaka Vs. Fumihito Shintaku
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sho Nonaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Fumihito Shintaku No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sho Nonaka Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:34 in the 1st round


Ryuichiro Sumimura Vs. Yuta Nakamura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryuichiro Sumimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-1
Team
VS
Name Yuta Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-13-2
Team
Ryuichiro Sumimura Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:20 in the 1st round


Kintaro Vs. Tetsuhiro Asada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kintaro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-2
Team
VS
Name Tetsuhiro Asada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Kintaro Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:27 in the 1st round


Akinori Iwamoto Vs. William da Silva
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Akinori Iwamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name William da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Akinori Iwamoto Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:19 in the 2nd round


Hiroyuki Mori Vs. Toji Ueno
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hiroyuki Mori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Toji Ueno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-2
Team
Hiroyuki Mori Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Yuki Yamazaki Vs. Anaconda Anaconda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuki Yamazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anaconda Anaconda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Yuki Yamazaki Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:13 in the 1st round