Search
Search
Search
 

Rings Holland: Heroes of the Next Generation Official Results

August 30, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Utrecht Netherlands

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mingoes Pelupessy v. Alex van Suffelen was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Ivo Nijenhuis Xander Nel Submission 2nd 2:31
[detail] Kelly de Jong Carlo Liauw-Anjie KO 1st 2:54
[detail] Dave van Heijningen v. Werner van Kestern was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Marc Langen v. Hesdey Wolfgang was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Milco Voorn AC Antonia Disqualification 1st 1:48
[detail] Metin Yakut Sergei Gul Submission 1st 4:10
[detail] Melvin Rusky Emir Smajlovic Decision 2nd
[detail] Mujdat Deniz Marco Merodio Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Stefan Klever Brian Maulany Submission 1st 1:43
[detail] Marc Van Rooyen Chico Martinez Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Mingoes Pelupessy Vs. Alex van Suffelen
Name Mingoes Pelupessy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-2
Team S.S. Bersteihen
VS
Name Alex van Suffelen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-2
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Ivo Nijenhuis Vs. Xander Nel
Name Ivo Nijenhuis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Vos Gym
VS
Name Xander Nel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Ivo Nijenhuis Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 2:31 in the 2nd round


Kelly de Jong Vs. Carlo Liauw-Anjie
Name Kelly de Jong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-4
Team Loeks Gym
VS
Name Carlo Liauw-Anjie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kelly de Jong Wins by KO 2:54 in the 1st round


Dave van Heijningen Vs. Werner van Kestern
Name Dave van Heijningen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Werner van Kestern No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Marc Langen Vs. Hesdey Wolfgang
Name Marc Langen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-1
Team All in Sports
VS
Name Hesdey Wolfgang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Milco Voorn Vs. AC Antonia
Name Milco Voorn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-9-0
Team
VS
Name AC Antonia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Milco Voorn Wins by Disqualification 1:48 in the 1st round


Metin "Pislik" Yakut Vs. Sergei Gul
Name Metin Yakut No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-12-0
Team Gym Alkmaar
VS
Name Sergei Gul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Team Schrijber
Metin Yakut Wins by Submission (Choke) 4:10 in the 1st round


Melvin Rusky Vs. Emir Smajlovic
Name Melvin Rusky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Emir Smajlovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Melvin Rusky Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Mujdat Deniz Vs. Marco Merodio
Name Mujdat Deniz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Merodio No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 6-2-1
Team Team Schrijber
Mujdat Deniz Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:14 in the 1st round


Stefan Klever Vs. Brian Maulany
Name Stefan Klever No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Maulany No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-10-1
Team
Stefan Klever Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:43 in the 1st round


Marc Van Rooyen Vs. Chico Martinez
Name Marc Van Rooyen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Chico Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-14-2
Team
Marc Van Rooyen Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)