Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator Challenge 48: All Stars Official Results

March 12, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Eagle Mountain Casino
Porterville, California United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Charlie McCarthy Chris Yarbro Submission 2nd 1:34
[detail] Kendall Bayes Dan Brown Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Owen Rubio Otto Treadwell TKO/RSC 2nd 2:42
[detail] Tony Vera Pedro Mercado TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Janice Sorondo Linda Molina Decision 2nd
[detail] Mark Maha Rolando Torres Submission 1st 2:08
[detail] Paul Karskie Ernie Garcia Submission 1st 4:58
[detail] Roy Arriola Mike Chu Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Tony Llamas Scott Dew TKO/RSC 1st 1:59
[detail] Francisco Romero v. Eddie Aguirre was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Brian Cobb Pat Silva Decision 2nd
[detail] Steve Dennison Wayne Findley TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jeff Hougland Josh Gardner Decision 2nd
[detail] Phil Garcia Lonnie Bell Submission 1st 3:20
[detail] Art Arciniega Fernando Arreola Submission 2nd
[detail] Dan Ogletree Jason Phelps Submission 1st
[detail] Shawn Klarcyk Benny Flores TKO/RSC 1st 4:07
[detail] Bryan Travers Maurice Jackson TKO/RSC 2nd 2:33
[detail] John Bishop Nick Covert Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Chuck Kim Darren Crisp Submission 1st
[detail] Bo Cantrell Michael Bourke TKO/RSC 1st 1:05

Full Results:

Charlie McCarthy Vs. Chris Yarbro
Name Charlie McCarthy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Yarbro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charlie McCarthy Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:34 in the 2nd round


Kendall Bayes Vs. Dan Brown
Name Kendall Bayes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kendall Bayes Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:28 in the 1st round


Owen Rubio Vs. Otto Treadwell
Name Owen Rubio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Otto Treadwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Owen Rubio Wins by TKO/RSC 2:42 in the 2nd round


Tony Vera Vs. Pedro Mercado
Name Tony Vera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-1
Team
VS
Name Pedro Mercado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-10-0
Team
Tony Vera Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Janice Sorondo Vs. Linda Molina
Name Janice Sorondo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Linda Molina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Janice Sorondo Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Mark Maha Vs. Rolando Torres
Name Mark Maha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rolando Torres No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
Mark Maha Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:08 in the 1st round


Paul Karskie Vs. Ernie Garcia
Name Paul Karskie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-1
Team
VS
Name Ernie Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Paul Karskie Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:58 in the 1st round


Roy Arriola Vs. Mike Chu
Name Roy Arriola No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Chu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Roy Arriola Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:31 in the 1st round


Tony Llamas Vs. Scott Dew
Name Tony Llamas Tony Llamas
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 12-14-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Dew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tony Llamas Wins by TKO/RSC 1:59 in the 1st round


Francisco Romero Vs. Eddie Aguirre
Name Francisco Romero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
VS
Name Eddie Aguirre No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Brian Cobb Vs. Pat Silva
Name Brian Cobb Brian Cobb
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-8-0
Team
VS
Name Pat Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Brian Cobb Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Steve Dennison Vs. Wayne Findley
Name Steve Dennison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wayne Findley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Samarai Dojo
Steve Dennison Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Jeff Hougland Vs. Josh Gardner
Name Jeff Hougland No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Gardner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
Jeffery Hougland Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Phil Garcia Vs. Lonnie Bell
Name Phil Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lonnie Bell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Phil Garcia Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:20 in the 1st round


Art Arciniega Vs. Fernando Arreola
Name Art Arciniega No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Fernando Arreola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-1
Team
Art Arciniega Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Dan Ogletree Vs. Jason Phelps
Name Dan Ogletree No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Phelps No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Dan Ogletree Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Shawn Klarcyk Vs. Benny Flores
Name Shawn Klarcyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Benny Flores No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 128 (58.06 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Shawn Klarcyk Wins by TKO/RSC 4:07 in the 1st round


Bryan Travers Vs. Maurice "The Gorilla" Jackson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bryan Travers Bryan Travers
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 13-4-0
Team Academy of Martial Arts and Fitness
VS
Name Maurice Jackson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 8″ (203.2 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Bryan Travers Wins by TKO/RSC 2:33 in the 2nd round


John Bishop Vs. Nick Covert
Name John Bishop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Covert No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
John Bishop Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:35 in the 1st round


Chuck Kim Vs. Darren Crisp
Name Chuck Kim No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Darren Crisp Darren Crisp
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-5-0
Team
Chuck Kim Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Bo Cantrell Vs. Michael "The Rhino" Bourke
Name Bo Cantrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 243 (110.22 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Bourke No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 280 (127.01 kg)
Record 10-16-1
Team Mollenkramer Academy of Arts
Bo Cantrell Wins by TKO/RSC 1:05 in the 1st round