Search
Search
Search
 

Grachan 7 Official Results

November 24, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Takashi Tomoda Chiaki Wakana Submission 2nd 1:06
[detail] Kensaku Nakamura Ryuji Yozakura Submission 1st 3:07
[detail] Jonathan Gary Tomoharu Toda TKO/RSC 1st 2:44
[detail] Hidetaka Monma Shuji Morikawa Decision 2nd
[detail] Oliver Oliver Hiromichi Kobayashi TKO/RSC 2nd 1:35
[detail] Jun Ando v. Tsutomu Koganei was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yuki Nakahara Hirohito Uesako Submission 1st 2:52
[detail] Shinji Ishida Shohei Miyamoto TKO/RSC 1st 2:28
[detail] Yuki Yuki Ryota Sasaki TKO/RSC 2nd 3:12
[detail] Takeshi Ogane Rony Rony Decision 2nd
[detail] Makoto Sato Atsushi Makigaya Decision 2nd
[detail] Mamoru Kashiwakura Yosuke Notsu Decision 2nd
[detail] Takahiro Takaoka Keita Miyamoto Submission 1st 4:43
[detail] Kensaku Kaneko Hiroki Kishino Submission 1st 0:55
[detail] Koki Kawaguchi Hiroaki Ogishima Decision 2nd
[detail] Tateo Iino Kotaro Kazama Decision 2nd
[detail] Ken Saotome Tsubasa Tsubasa Decision 2nd
[detail] Naoyuki Mori v. Onigawara Onigawara was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Shotaro Sato Duke Horiuchi Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Kazuyuki Watanabe Ryojiro Sano Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Takashi Tomoda Vs. Chiaki Wakana
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takashi Tomoda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chiaki Wakana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-2
Team
Takashi Tomoda Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:06 in the 2nd round


Kensaku Nakamura Vs. Ryuji Yozakura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kensaku Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-3
Team
VS
Name Ryuji Yozakura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Kensaku Nakamura Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:07 in the 1st round


Jonathan Gary Vs. Tomoharu Toda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jonathan Gary No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-5-2
Team
VS
Name Tomoharu Toda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-8-2
Team
Jonathan Gary Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:44 in the 1st round


Hidetaka Monma Vs. Shuji Morikawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hidetaka Monma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-10-3
Team A3 Gym
VS
Name Shuji Morikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-1
Team
Hidetaka Monma Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Oliver Oliver Vs. Hiromichi Kobayashi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Oliver Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-1
Team
VS
Name Hiromichi Kobayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Oliver Oliver Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:35 in the 2nd round


Jun Ando Vs. Tsutomu Koganei
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jun Ando No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-1
Team
VS
Name Tsutomu Koganei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Draw (Unanimous Draw) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Yuki Nakahara Vs. Hirohito Uesako
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuki Nakahara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hirohito Uesako No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Yuki Nakahara Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:52 in the 1st round


Shinji Ishida Vs. Shohei Miyamoto
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shinji Ishida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shohei Miyamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Shinji Ishida Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:28 in the 1st round


Yuki Yuki Vs. Ryota Sasaki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuki Yuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryota Sasaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-1
Team
Yuki Yuki Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:12 in the 2nd round


Takeshi Ogane Vs. Rony Rony
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takeshi Ogane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
VS
Name Rony Rony No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Takeshi Ogane Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Makoto Sato Vs. Atsushi Makigaya
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Makoto Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Atsushi Makigaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-7-3
Team
Makoto Sato Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Mamoru Kashiwakura Vs. Yosuke Notsu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mamoru Kashiwakura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yosuke Notsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Mamoru Kashiwakura Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Takahiro Takaoka Vs. Keita Miyamoto
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takahiro Takaoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Keita Miyamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Takahiro Takaoka Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:43 in the 1st round


Kensaku Kaneko Vs. Hiroki Kishino
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kensaku Kaneko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hiroki Kishino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-1
Team
Kensaku Kaneko Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:55 in the 1st round


Koki Kawaguchi Vs. Hiroaki Ogishima
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Koki Kawaguchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hiroaki Ogishima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Koki Kawaguchi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Tateo Iino Vs. Kotaro Kazama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tateo Iino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kotaro Kazama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
Tateo Iino Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ken Saotome Vs. Tsubasa Tsubasa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ken Saotome No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-2
Team
VS
Name Tsubasa Tsubasa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ken Saotome Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Naoyuki Mori Vs. Onigawara Onigawara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Naoyuki Mori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Onigawara Onigawara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Shotaro Sato Vs. Duke Horiuchi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shotaro Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Duke Horiuchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Shotaro Sato Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:03 in the 1st round


Kazuyuki Watanabe Vs. Ryojiro Sano
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Kazuyuki Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryojiro Sano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kazuyuki Watanabe Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)