Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Switzerland 4 - Switzerland and Holland Official Results

April 29, 2006 - 12:00 AM
, Zurich Switzerland
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Erick Lion Moien Takalou Submission 1st
[detail] Amir Lekay Peter Mulder Decision
[detail] Marcelo Costa Erick Lion Submission 2nd
[detail] Ricarde Caminate Diren Kirbas Decision
[detail] Michael Angelista Ciarriaco S KO 2nd
[detail] Marcelo Costa Moien Takalou Submission 1st
[detail] Bastiaan Reijen Marcelo Lopez Decision 0th
[detail] Nelson Semedo Assan Njie Decision 0th
[detail] Joao Luiz Nogueira Bram van Koppen Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Ivan Musardo Samir Jilmanoux Submission 1st 1:00

Full Results:

Erick Lion Vs. Moien Takalou
Name Erick Lion No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Moien Takalou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
Erick Lion Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Amir Lekay Vs. Peter Mulder
Name Amir Lekay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Mulder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-1
Team
Amir Lekay Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Marcelo Costa Vs. Erick Lion
Name Marcelo Costa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Erick Lion No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Marcelo Costa Wins by Submission (Neck Lock) in the 2nd round


Ricarde Caminate Vs. Diren Kirbas
Name Ricarde Caminate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Diren Kirbas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ricarde Caminate Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Michael Angelista Vs. Ciarriaco S
Name Michael Angelista No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ciarriaco S No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Angelista Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Marcelo Costa Vs. Moien Takalou
Name Marcelo Costa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Moien Takalou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
Marcelo Costa Wins by Submission (Neck Lock) in the 1st round


Bastiaan Reijen Vs. Marcelo Lopez
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Bastiaan Reijen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
VS
Name Marcelo Lopez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Team Frota
Bastiaan Reijen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s)


Nelson Semedo Vs. Assan Njie
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nelson Semedo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Assan Njie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-3-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Nelson Semedo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s)


Joao Luiz "Andrezinho" Nogueira Vs. Bram van Koppen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Joao Luiz Nogueira No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 14-6-0
Team
VS
Name Bram van Koppen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Joao Luiz Nogueira Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Ivan Musardo Vs. Samir Jilmanoux
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ivan Musardo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-7-1
Team Team Frota
VS
Name Samir Jilmanoux No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ivan Musardo Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round