Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Fight Night: TUF7 Finale Official Results

June 21, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Las Vegas, Nevada United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Nevada Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kendall Grove Evan Tanner Decision 3rd
[detail] Amir Sadollah CB Dollaway Submission 1st 3:02
[detail] Diego Sanchez Luigi Fioravanti TKO/RSC 3rd 4:07
[detail] Spencer Fisher Jeremy Stephens Decision 3rd
[detail] Matt Riddle Dante Rivera Decision 3rd
[detail] Dustin Hazelett Josh Burkman Submission 2nd 4:46
[detail] Drew McFedries Marvin Eastman TKO/RSC 1st 1:08
[detail] Matt Brown Matthew Arroyo TKO/RSC 2nd 3:40
[detail] Dean Lister Jeremy Horn Submission 1st 3:52
[detail] Rob Kimmons Rob Yundt Submission 1st 3:58

Full Results:

Evan Tanner Vs. Kendall "Da Spyder" Grove
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Steve Mazzagatti
Name Evan Tanner Evan Tanner
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 32-8-0
Team
VS
Name Kendall Grove Kendall Grove
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 21-14-0
Team
Kendall Grove Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Al Lefkowitz Scored the fight 28-29
  • Glenn Trowbridge Scored the fight 30-26
  • Marcos Rosales Scored the fight 30-26


Amir Sadollah Vs. CB "The Doberman" Dollaway
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Herb Dean
Name Amir Sadollah Amir Sadollah
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team Prodigy Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name CB Dollaway CB Dollaway
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 15-5-0
Team
Amir Sadollah Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:02 in the 1st round


Diego "The Nightmare" Sanchez Vs. Luigi Fioravanti
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Josh Rosenthal
Name Diego Sanchez Diego Sanchez
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 25-7-0
Team Jackson's Gaidojutsu Academy
VS
Name Luigi Fioravanti Luigi Fioravanti
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-11-0
Team American Top Team
Diego Sanchez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:07 in the 3rd round


Spencer "The King" Fisher Vs. Jeremy "Lil Heathen" Stephens
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Steve Mazzagatti
Name Spencer Fisher Spencer Fisher
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 24-9-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Jeremy Stephens Jeremy Stephens
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 22-10-0
Team
Spencer Fisher Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Patricia Morse Jarman Scored the fight 28-29
  • Glenn Trowbridge Scored the fight 28-29
  • Marcos Rosales Scored the fight 28-29


Matt Riddle Vs. Dante Rivera
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Herb Dean
Name Matt Riddle Matt Riddle
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dante Rivera Dante Rivera
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 16-8-0
Team Team Renzo Gracie
Matt Riddle Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Al Lefkowitz Scored the fight 27-30
  • Tony Weeks Scored the fight 27-30
  • Cecil Peoples Scored the fight 28-29


Josh "Peoples Warrior" Burkman Vs. Dustin Hazelett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Josh Rosenthal
Name Josh Burkman Josh Burkman
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 27-10-0
Team Team Quest
VS
Name Dustin Hazelett Dustin Hazelett
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 15-7-0
Team Team Jorge Gurgel
Dustin Hazelett Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:46 in the 2nd round


Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman Vs. Drew McFedries
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Steve Mazzagatti
Name Marvin Eastman Marvin Eastman
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-15-1
Team Nova Uniao
VS
Name Drew McFedries Drew McFedries
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 10-7-0
Team
Michael McFedries Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:08 in the 1st round


Matt Brown Vs. Matthew Arroyo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Herb Dean
Name Matt Brown Matt Brown
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-12-0
Team Team Jorge Gurgel
VS
Name Matthew Arroyo Matthew Arroyo
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Matthew Brown Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:40 in the 2nd round


Jeremy "Gumby" Horn Vs. Dean "The Boogey Man" Lister
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Josh Rosenthal
Name Jeremy Horn Jeremy Horn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 90-21-5
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Dean Lister Dean Lister
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 12-7-0
Team Lister Training Center
Dean Lister Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:52 in the 1st round


Rob Yundt Vs. Rob Kimmons
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Herb Dean
Name Rob Yundt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Kimmons Rob Kimmons
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 26-9-0
Team American Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Rob Kimmons Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:58 in the 1st round