Search
Search
Search
 

Who's Next Combat Championship Official Results

September 20, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Fond du Lac, Wisconsin United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jordan Schauer Rosbell Velenesquez Submission 3rd 2:07
[detail] Nick Rumbuc Dustin Brahmer Submission 1st 2:56
[detail] Justin Echols Jonathon Gray Submission 1st 1:59
[detail] Chuck Hoskins Ben Shafer TKO/RSC 2nd 1:45
[detail] Lucas Staehler Jon Lovejoy TKO/RSC 1st 0:39
[detail] Jason Tunks Kyle Blair TKO/RSC 2nd 2:18
[detail] Lenny Nelson Cory Schmidt Submission 1st 2:07
[detail] Jake Omen Marco Daniels Submission 2nd 1:38
[detail] Christina Domke Karen Williams TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Brad Resop Tom Metoxin TKO/RSC 2nd 3:52

Full Results:

Jordan Schauer Vs. Rosbell Velenesquez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jordan Schauer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rosbell Velenesquez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jordan Schauer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:07 in the 3rd round


Nick Rumbuc Vs. Dustin Brahmer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Rumbuc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Brahmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Nick Rumbuc Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:56 in the 1st round


Justin Echols Vs. Jonathon Gray
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Echols No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathon Gray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Justin Echols Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:59 in the 1st round


Chuck Hoskins Vs. Ben Shafer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chuck Hoskins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 252 (114.31 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team Scorpions Alliance
VS
Name Ben Shafer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chuck Hoskins Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:45 in the 2nd round


Lucas Staehler Vs. Jon Lovejoy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lucas Staehler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jon Lovejoy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lucas Staehler Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:39 in the 1st round


Jason Tunks Vs. Kyle Blair
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Tunks No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Blair No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Tunks Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:18 in the 2nd round


Lenny Nelson Vs. Cory Schmidt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lenny Nelson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cory Schmidt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lenny Nelson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:07 in the 1st round


Jake Omen Vs. Marco Daniels
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jake Omen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Daniels No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-10-0
Team
Jake Omen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:38 in the 2nd round


Christina Domke Vs. Karen Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christina Domke Christina Domke
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Karen Williams No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Christina Domke Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 5:00 in the 1st round


Brad Resop Vs. Tom Metoxin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brad Resop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Metoxin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Brad Resop Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:52 in the 2nd round