Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator 66 (Japan) Official Results

December 8, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Fukuoka, Fukuoka Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Yuta Nakamura Kiyoshi Kiyoshi TKO/RSC 1st 3:26
[detail] Masatatsu Ueda Takayuki Hirayasu Decision 2nd
[detail] Yuji Sato Tsukushi Dori TKO/RSC 2nd 4:26
[detail] Lotus Lotus Ken Ken TKO/RSC 1st 0:48
[detail] Ryohei Tsujikawa Sho Yamaguchi TKO/RSC 1st 1:06
[detail] Taishow Taishow Shigeki Tsuchiya TKO/RSC 1st 0:40
[detail] Yuta Horikawa Jung Hyun Kaku Decision 2nd
[detail] Run Run Katsultaru Hirao Decision 2nd
[detail] Toshiro Ikeda Teppei Mochida TKO/RSC 1st 2:47
[detail] Masaaki Kadota Takuya Beppu TKO/RSC 1st 2:55
[detail] Yoshichika Kubo Masayoshi Koganemaru TKO/RSC 1st 3:38
[detail] Beast Taku Eiji Ikeno Decision 2nd
[detail] Kosuke Kosuke Keita Harada TKO/RSC 1st 1:02
[detail] Tatakau Monchicchi Akira Yuta Kajiyama TKO/RSC 2nd 2:12
[detail] Ryosuke Umezaki Yuonore Ino Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Takashi Miyazaki Ryoma Hiroki Decision 2nd
[detail] Murakami Kazunari Masaki Nakazono Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Yuta Nakamura Vs. Kiyoshi Kiyoshi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuta Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-13-2
Team
VS
Name Kiyoshi Kiyoshi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Yuta Nakamura Wins by TKO/RSC 3:26 in the 1st round


Masatatsu Ueda Vs. Takayuki Hirayasu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masatatsu Ueda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 6-0-1
Team
VS
Name Takayuki Hirayasu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Masatatsu Ueda Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Yuji Sato Vs. Tsukushi Dori
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuji Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tsukushi Dori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yuji Sato Wins by TKO/RSC 4:26 in the 2nd round


Lotus Lotus Vs. Ken Ken
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Lotus Lotus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ken Ken No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Lotus Lotus Wins by TKO/RSC 0:48 in the 1st round


Ryohei Tsujikawa Vs. Sho Yamaguchi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryohei Tsujikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sho Yamaguchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryohei Tsujikawa Wins by TKO/RSC 1:06 in the 1st round


Taishow Taishow Vs. Shigeki Tsuchiya
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Taishow Taishow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shigeki Tsuchiya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Taishow Taishow Wins by TKO/RSC 0:40 in the 1st round


Yuta Horikawa Vs. Jung Hyun Kaku
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuta Horikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jung Hyun Kaku No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yuta Horikawa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Run Run Vs. Katsultaru Hirao
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Run Run No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Katsultaru Hirao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Run Run Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Toshiro Ikeda Vs. Teppei Mochida
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Toshiro Ikeda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Teppei Mochida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Toshiro Ikeda Wins by TKO/RSC 2:47 in the 1st round


Masaaki Kadota Vs. Takuya Beppu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masaaki Kadota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Takuya Beppu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Masaaki Kadota Wins by TKO/RSC 2:55 in the 1st round


Yoshichika Kubo Vs. Masayoshi Koganemaru
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoshichika Kubo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Masayoshi Koganemaru No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yoshichika Kubo Wins by TKO/RSC 3:38 in the 1st round


Beast Taku Vs. Eiji Ikeno
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Beast Taku No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eiji Ikeno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Beast Taku Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kosuke Kosuke Vs. Keita Harada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Kosuke Kosuke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Keita Harada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kosuke Kosuke Wins by TKO/RSC 1:02 in the 1st round


Tatakau Monchicchi Akira Vs. Yuta Kajiyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Tatakau Monchicchi Akira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yuta Kajiyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tatakau Monchicchi Akira Wins by TKO/RSC 2:12 in the 2nd round


Ryosuke Umezaki Vs. Yuonore Ino
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Ryosuke Umezaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yuonore Ino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryosuke Umezaki Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:23 in the 1st round


Takashi Miyazaki Vs. Ryoma Hiroki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Takashi Miyazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryoma Hiroki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Takashi Miyazaki Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Murakami Kazunari Vs. Masaki Nakazono
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Murakami Kazunari No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team UFO
VS
Name Masaki Nakazono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Murakami Kazunari Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)