Search
Search
Search
 

Warparty Cage Fighting 1 Official Results

February 18, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Midnight Ballroom
Marshalltown, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nick Glenn Josh Sprague Submission 1st 1:38
[detail] Prentiss Wolf Josh Pankey TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Vern Jefferson Adam Hopper TKO/RSC 1st 1:13
[detail] Josh Gutcher Dan Wheatly Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Ian Tice Charles Viles Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Mark Long Josh Pankey Submission 1st
[detail] Jose Alvarez Dylan Wanates Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Waylon Wolf Muarice Speirs Decision 3rd
[detail] Josh Sprague Mike Winter Submission 1st
[detail] John Schwering Nate McManus TKO/RSC 1st 4:04
[detail] Derek Billman Mark Anderson Submission 1st 1:04

Full Results:

Nick Glenn Vs. Josh Sprague
Name Nick Glenn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Sprague No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nick Glenn Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:38 in the 1st round


Prentiss Wolf Vs. Josh Pankey
Name Prentiss Wolf Prentiss Wolf
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Pankey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-18-0
Team
Prentiss Wolf Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Vern Jefferson Vs. Adam Hopper
Name Vern Jefferson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-16-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Hopper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Vern Jefferson Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:13 in the 1st round


Josh Gutcher Vs. Dan Wheatly
Name Josh Gutcher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Wheatly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-25-0
Team
Josh Gutcher Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:20 in the 1st round


Ian Tice Vs. Charles Viles
Name Ian Tice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Viles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ian Tice Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 1:30 in the 1st round


Mark "Kid Dynamite" Long Vs. Josh Pankey
Name Mark Long No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 24-26-1
Team Alley Cat Boxing Club
VS
Name Josh Pankey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-18-0
Team
Mark Long Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) in the 1st round


Jose Alvarez Vs. Dylan Wanates
Name Jose Alvarez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dylan Wanates No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jose Alvarez Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:58 in the 1st round


Waylon Wolf Vs. Muarice Speirs
Name Waylon Wolf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Muarice Speirs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
Waylon Wolf Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Josh Sprague Vs. Mike Winter
Name Josh Sprague No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Winter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Sprague Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


John Schwering Vs. Nate McManus
Name John Schwering No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
VS
Name Nate McManus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
John Schwering Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 4:04 in the 1st round


Derek Billman Vs. Mark Anderson
Name Derek Billman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Derek Billman Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:04 in the 1st round