Search
Search
Search
 

CageFest 2: Black and Blue Official Results

December 1, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Norfolk, Virginia United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mackens Semerzier Jason Hilliker Submission 1st 2:27 Title Fight
[detail] Iman Achtal Bethany Marshall TKO/RSC 3rd 3:52 Title Fight
[detail] Matthew Aten Buddy Barre Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Steve Dart Stephen Sharp Submission 1st 0:15 Title Fight
[detail] Taylor Dixon Zac Allen Submission 1st 0:29 Title Fight
[detail] Bryan Loudin Brodie Leap KO 1st 0:45
[detail] Brandon Pederson Brandon Cross Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Robert Grantham Mike Bickley TKO/RSC 1st 1:34
[detail] Alejandro Richardson Zack Overton Decision 3rd
[detail] Joey Ponce Kenny Hensley Submission 1st 0:52
[detail] MT Robinson Lawrence Mahoney TKO/RSC 1st 1:29
[detail] Michael Harris Bryan Davenport TKO/RSC 2nd 0:52
[detail] Jerel Paule Freddy Jimenez Submission 1st 0:49
[detail] Chris Hensley Jose Nazario Submission 1st 0:58
[detail] David Hauer Demond Watson TKO/RSC 3rd 1:32

Full Results:

Title Fight Mackens "Da Menace" Semerzier Vs. Jason Hilliker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Mackens Semerzier Mackens Semerzier
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team Linxx Academy of Martial Arts
VS
Name Jason Hilliker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Virginia Beach Academy of Martial Arts
Mackens Semerzier Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:27 in the 1st round


Title Fight Iman Achtal Vs. Bethany Marshall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Iman Achtal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bethany Marshall Bethany Marshall
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Iman Achtal Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:52 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Matthew Aten Vs. Buddy Barre
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name Matthew Aten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Buddy Barre No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
Matthew Aten Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Steve Dart Vs. Stephen Sharp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Steve Dart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Sharp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Steve Dart Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:15 in the 1st round


Title Fight Taylor Dixon Vs. Zac Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title
Name Taylor Dixon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zac Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Taylor Dixon Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:29 in the 1st round


Brodie Leap Vs. Bryan Loudin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brodie Leap No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Loudin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Bryan Loudin Wins by KO 0:45 in the 1st round


Brandon Pederson Vs. Brandon Cross
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brandon Pederson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Cross No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brandon Pederson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:12 in the 1st round


Robert Grantham Vs. Mike Bickley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Robert Grantham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Bickley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robert Grantham Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:34 in the 1st round


Alejandro Richardson Vs. Zack Overton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alejandro Richardson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Zack Overton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alejandro Richardson Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Joey Ponce Vs. Kenny Hensley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joey Ponce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kenny Hensley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Joey Ponce Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:52 in the 1st round


MT Robinson Vs. Lawrence Mahoney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name MT Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lawrence Mahoney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
MT Robinson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:29 in the 1st round


Bryan Davenport Vs. Michael Harris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bryan Davenport No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Harris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Michael Harris Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:52 in the 2nd round


Freddy Jimenez Vs. Jerel Paule
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Freddy Jimenez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jerel Paule No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jerel Paule Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:49 in the 1st round


Jose Nazario Vs. Chris Hensley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jose Nazario No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Hensley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Chris Hensley Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:58 in the 1st round


Demond Watson Vs. David Hauer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Demond Watson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Hauer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
David Hauer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:32 in the 3rd round