Search
Search
Search
 

Quad Cities Fighting Championships 8 Official Results

September 24, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Coal Valley, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Darius Yancy Jose Colon Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Johnny Coleman Jeff Jenkins TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Nate Warden v. Jonathon Kennedy was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] Anthony Nache Cainen Young TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Daniel Rogers Jasen Kennedy TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Ryan Grage Ron Imhoff TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jeffrey Osborne Roy Moore TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ryan Hanson Brandon Knapp Submission 1st 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Andrew DeWulf Robert Elfgen Submission 1st 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Nathan Teddy Bear Bob Williams TKO/RSC 1st 0:00 Title Fight

Full Results:

Darius Yancy Vs. Jose Colon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Darius Yancy No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Colon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Darius Yancy Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Johnny Coleman Vs. Jeff Jenkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Johnny Coleman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-8-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Johnny Coleman Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Nate Warden Vs. Jonathon Kennedy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nate Warden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathon Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-17-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Anthony Nache Vs. Cainen Young
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Anthony Nache No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cainen Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Anthony Nache Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Daniel Rogers Vs. Jasen Kennedy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Rogers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jasen Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 0-8-0
Team
Daniel Rogers Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Ryan Grage Vs. Ron Imhoff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Grage No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ron Imhoff No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
Ryan Grage Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Jeffrey Osborne Vs. Roy Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeffrey Osborne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Roy Moore Roy Moore
Height
Weight 179 (81.19 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team
Jeffrey Osborne Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Ryan Hanson Vs. Brandon Knapp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Super-Heavyweight Title
Name Ryan Hanson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Knapp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Ryan Hanson Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Andrew DeWulf Vs. Robert Elfgen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Andrew DeWulf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 9-15-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Elfgen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Andrew DeWulf Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Nathan Teddy Bear Vs. Bob Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Flyweight Title
Name Nathan Teddy Bear Nathan Teddy Bear
Height 5′ 1″ (154.94 cm)
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 16-14-0
Team Real Warrior Fight Team
VS
Name Bob Williams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Nathan Williams Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round