Search
Search
Search
 

TFC Fightzone Official Results

June 6, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Concert Hall
Toledo, Ohio United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rob Macdonald Doug Sauer Unknown 1st 0:00
[detail] Anthony Ferguson Andy Burwell Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tom Kirk Chad Pearson TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Matt Brady Shawn Veltman TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Ryanne Dee Marie Colangelo Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] JP Pocock Troy Gents Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jake Short Aaron Patterson Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Keith Wisniewski Eddie Sanchez Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mike Brown Mark Hominick Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Travis Wright Sonny Leong Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Rob "Maximus" Macdonald Vs. Doug Sauer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rob Macdonald No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team Team Tompkins
VS
Name Doug Sauer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 3-11-0
Team Damage Incorporated
Rob Macdonald Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 1st round


Anthony "Wildcard" Ferguson Vs. Andy Burwell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anthony Ferguson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-15-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Burwell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 270 (122.47 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Anthony Ferguson Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tom "The Captain" Kirk Vs. Chad Pearson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tom Kirk No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 7-14-0
Team Damage Incorporated
VS
Name Chad Pearson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tom Kirk Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Matt Brady Vs. Shawn Veltman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Brady No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Veltman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Matt Brady Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Ryanne Dee Vs. Marie Colangelo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryanne Dee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marie Colangelo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Ryanne Dee Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round


JP Pocock Vs. Troy Gents
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name JP Pocock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team Team Nangle
VS
Name Troy Gents No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
JP Pocock Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jake "Man of Steel" Short Vs. Aaron Patterson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jake Short No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 12-12-1
Team Murdercity Fight Team
VS
Name Aaron Patterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jacob Short Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Keith "Polish Connection" Wisniewski Vs. Eddie "The Enforcer" Sanchez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Keith Wisniewski No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 28-14-1
Team Duneland Vale Tudo
VS
Name Eddie Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team Gomez Academy
Keith Wisniewski Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mike Brown Vs. Mark "The Machine" Hominick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Brown Mike Brown
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 22-9-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Mark Hominick Mark Hominick
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 19-11-0
Team Team Tompkins
Mike Brown Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Travis Wright Vs. Sonny Leong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Travis Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sonny Leong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-9-1
Team
Travis Wright Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)