Search
Search
Search
 

Capital City Combat Official Results

July 19, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Topeka, Kansas United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Kansas Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mike Troutwine Tim Witte TKO/RSC 1st 2:26
[detail] Joseph Salas Matt Beaver Submission 1st 1:26
[detail] Barry Hodges Ryan Whitten KO 1st 0:59
[detail] Jacob Philbern Lloyd Ratzloff Submission 1st 1:04
[detail] Chris Flener Curtiss Roberts Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Hunter Andersen Chris Willis KO 1st 0:26
[detail] Andy Sandoval Caleb Conway Submission 1st 1:08
[detail] Ryan Gayton Chuck Braster TKO/RSC 2nd 1:23
[detail] Brad Robison Matt Kent TKO/RSC 1st 2:48
[detail] Balty Acosta Jon Hollis Submission 2nd 1:48
[detail] Dennis Farleigh Dustin Phillips Decision 3rd
[detail] Judd Prettyman David Stucky Submission 2nd 3:38
[detail] Troy Talavera Morgan Bracken TKO/RSC 1st 4:57

Full Results:

Mike Troutwine Vs. Tim Witte
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Thomasson
Name Mike Troutwine No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Witte No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
Mike Troutwine Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:26 in the 1st round


Matt Beaver Vs. Joseph Salas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Thomasson
Name Matt Beaver No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joseph Salas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Joseph Salas Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:26 in the 1st round


Barry Hodges Vs. Ryan Whitten
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Thomasson
Name Barry Hodges No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Whitten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Barry Hodges Wins by KO 0:59 in the 1st round


Jacob Philbern Vs. Lloyd Ratzloff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Thomasson
Name Jacob Philbern No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lloyd Ratzloff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 202 (91.63 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jacob Philbern Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:04 in the 1st round


Curtiss Roberts Vs. Chris Flener
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Thomasson
Name Curtiss Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 4-7-1
Team
VS
Name Chris Flener No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Chris Flener Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:45 in the 1st round


Hunter Andersen Vs. Chris Willis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Thomasson
Name Hunter Andersen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Willis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 177 (80.29 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hunter Andersen Wins by KO 0:26 in the 1st round


Andy Sandoval Vs. Caleb Conway
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Thomasson
Name Andy Sandoval No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 126 (57.15 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Caleb Conway No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 6-11-0
Team
Andy Sandoval Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:08 in the 1st round


Chuck Braster Vs. Ryan Gayton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Thomasson
Name Chuck Braster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 276 (125.19 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Gayton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 295 (133.81 kg)
Record 3-1-1
Team
Ryan Gayton Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:23 in the 2nd round


Brad Robison Vs. Matt Kent
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Thomasson
Name Brad Robison No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Kent No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Brad Robison Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:48 in the 1st round


Balty Acosta Vs. Jon Hollis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Steve Thomasson
Name Balty Acosta No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 5-1-1
Team
VS
Name Jon Hollis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Balty Acosta Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 1:48 in the 2nd round


Dustin Phillips Vs. Dennis Farleigh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Steve Thomasson
Name Dustin Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Farleigh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Dennis Farleigh Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Judd Prettyman Vs. David Stucky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Steve Thomasson
Name Judd Prettyman Judd Prettyman
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name David Stucky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Judd Prettyman Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 3:38 in the 2nd round


Morgan Bracken Vs. Troy Talavera
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Steve Thomasson
Name Morgan Bracken No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Troy Talavera No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Troy Talavera Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:57 in the 1st round