Search
Search
Search
 

Absolute Ada Fights 3 Official Results

June 14, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Ada, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tim Rock Ronald Juarez Submission 1st 3:41
[detail] Keith Sogla Grant Tennant Submission 1st 2:41
[detail] Matt Blue Royce Lueck TKO/RSC 1st 3:20
[detail] Kyle Olsen Everett Mazurat Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Dominic Blaise Shane Swanson Submission 1st 2:38
[detail] Ansar Amin Tyler Larson Submission 1st 3:21
[detail] Kevin Manderson Butch Hajicek Submission 1st 2:27
[detail] Ryan Schmitz Kurt Moberg TKO/RSC 2nd 3:49
[detail] John Yim Jeff Gummringer Submission 2nd
[detail] Keith Sogla Tim Rock Submission 1st 2:07
[detail] Bruce Nelson Roger Stiner Submission 2nd

Full Results:

Tim Rock Vs. Ronald Juarez
Name Tim Rock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ronald Juarez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Tim Rock Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:41 in the 1st round


Keith Sogla Vs. Grant Tennant
Name Keith Sogla No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Grant Tennant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 3-8-0
Team
Keith Sogla Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:41 in the 1st round


Matt Blue Vs. Royce "Cool Hand" Lueck
Name Matt Blue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-8-0
Team
VS
Name Royce Lueck No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 9-18-0
Team
Matt Blue Wins by TKO/RSC 3:20 in the 1st round


Kyle Olsen Vs. Everett Mazurat
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle Olsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 31-23-0
Team
VS
Name Everett Mazurat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyle Olsen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:45 in the 1st round


Dominic Blaise Vs. Shane Swanson
Name Dominic Blaise No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Swanson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dominic Blaise Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:38 in the 1st round


Ansar Amin Vs. Tyler Larson
Name Ansar Amin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Larson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
Ansar Amin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:21 in the 1st round


Kevin Manderson Vs. Butch Hajicek
Name Kevin Manderson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 14-14-1
Team
VS
Name Butch Hajicek No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 16-16-0
Team
Kevin Manderson Wins by Submission (Front Choke) 2:27 in the 1st round


Ryan Schmitz Vs. Kurt Moberg
Name Ryan Schmitz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kurt Moberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ryan Schmitz Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) 3:49 in the 2nd round


John Yim Vs. Jeff Gummringer
Name John Yim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Gummringer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
John Yim Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Keith Sogla Vs. Tim Rock
Name Keith Sogla No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Rock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Keith Sogla Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:07 in the 1st round


Bruce Nelson Vs. Roger "Anaconda" Stiner
Name Bruce Nelson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 27-36-0
Team
VS
Name Roger Stiner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-13-0
Team
Bruce Nelson Wins by Submission (Slam) in the 2nd round