Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator Challenge - Star Wars Official Results

April 29, 2012 - 7:00 PM
San Jacinto, California United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brandon Bender Geovanni Araujo Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Everett Cummings Dominic Burns TKO/RSC 1st 0:47
[detail] Sean Fall Brandon Horton Submission 1st 1:24
[detail] Nelson Alvarado Anthony Shifflet TKO/RSC 1st 1:24
[detail] Marcos Jimenez Evan Barrera TKO/RSC 1st 1:01
[detail] Fabian Diaz James Stelljes Submission 1st 2:18
[detail] Waylon Kennell David Hayes Submission 1st 0:55
[detail] Scott Rosa James Irvin TKO/RSC 2nd 1:35
[detail] Steven Barajas Alex Gutierrez KO 1st 2:50
[detail] Brian Warren Jeff Russell Submission 1st 0:48
[detail] Rick Reger Michael Sandez Decision 3rd
[detail] Darrell Montague Kenny McClairn Submission 2nd 2:41
[detail] Zachary Williams Joey Apodaca TKO/RSC 1st 0:27
[detail] Leonard Smith Robert Zunner TKO/RSC 1st 0:35
[detail] Danny Lockhart Fredrick Steen TKO/RSC 2nd 1:45
[detail] Georgi Karakhanyan Aaron Mobley KO 1st 1:03
[detail] Jeremy Gice Cody Weems TKO/RSC 1st 0:10
[detail] Saad Awad Matt Shorey TKO/RSC 1st 0:28
[detail] Paul Zilius Keith Welpner Submission 1st 1:43
[detail] Ozzie Alvarez George Marmon Submission 1st 0:41
[detail] Anthony Pintor Andrew Allen TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Nikko Duran Eric Castle Decision 3rd
[detail] Blake Meysn Jorge Hernandez Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Brandon Bender Vs. Geovanni Araujo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brandon Bender No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-1-0
Team
VS
Name Geovanni Araujo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Brandon Bender Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Everett Cummings Vs. Dominic Burns
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Everett Cummings No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dominic Burns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Everett Cummings Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:47 in the 1st round


Sean Fall Vs. Brandon Horton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sean Fall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Horton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Sean Fall Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:24 in the 1st round


Nelson Alvarado Vs. Anthony Shifflet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nelson Alvarado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Shifflet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nelson Alvarado Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:24 in the 1st round


Marcos Jimenez Vs. Evan Barrera
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcos Jimenez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Evan Barrera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Marcos Jimenez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:01 in the 1st round


Fabian Diaz Vs. James Stelljes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fabian Diaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name James Stelljes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fabian Diaz Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:18 in the 1st round


Waylon Kennell Vs. David Hayes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Waylon Kennell Waylon Kennell
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Hayes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Waylon Kennell Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:55 in the 1st round


Scott Rosa Vs. James "The Sandman" Irvin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Scott Rosa No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Irvin James Irvin
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 206 (93.44 kg)
Record 16-10-0
Team Capital City Fighting Alliance
Scott Rosa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:35 in the 2nd round


Steven Barajas Vs. Alex Gutierrez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steven Barajas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Gutierrez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Steven Barajas Wins by KO (Strike) 2:50 in the 1st round


Brian Warren Vs. Jeff Russell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brian Warren No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-16-1
Team Shark Tank
VS
Name Jeff Russell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brian Warren Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:48 in the 1st round


Rick Reger Vs. Michael Sandez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rick Reger Rick Reger
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team team fightkore
VS
Name Michael Sandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Richard Reger Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Darrell Montague Vs. Kenny McClairn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Darrell Montague No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kenny McClairn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Darrell Montague Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:41 in the 2nd round


Zachary Williams Vs. Joey Apodaca
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zachary Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joey Apodaca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-8-0
Team
Zachary Williams Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:27 in the 1st round


Leonard Smith Vs. Robert Zunner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leonard Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Zunner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Leonard Smith Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:35 in the 1st round


Danny "Pride of Samoa" Lockhart Vs. Fredrick Steen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danny Lockhart No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 290 (131.54 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Fredrick Steen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Danny Lockhart Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:45 in the 2nd round


Georgi "Insane" Karakhanyan Vs. Aaron Mobley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Georgi Karakhanyan Georgi Karakhanyan
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 23-4-1
Team Millenia Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Aaron Mobley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Georgi Karakhanyan Wins by KO (Strike) 1:03 in the 1st round


Jeremy Gice Vs. Cody Weems
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeremy Gice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Weems No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeremy Gice Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:10 in the 1st round


Saad Awad Vs. Matt Shorey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Saad Awad No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-6-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Shorey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Saad Awad Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:28 in the 1st round


Paul Zilius Vs. Keith Welpner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Zilius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Keith Welpner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Paul Zilius Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:43 in the 1st round


Ozzie Alvarez Vs. George Marmon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ozzie Alvarez Ozzie Alvarez
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name George Marmon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Osvald Alvarez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:41 in the 1st round


Anthony Pintor Vs. Andrew Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Anthony Pintor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anthony Pintor Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Nikko Duran Vs. Eric Castle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nikko Duran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Castle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nikko Duran Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Blake Meysn Vs. Jorge Hernandez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Blake Meysn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jorge Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Blake Meysn Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)