Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator Challenge 33: Brute Force Official Results

December 12, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Eagle Mountain Casino
Porterville, California United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Lavar Johnson Lace Pete TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Shane Yocum Jack Kinkade Decision 2nd
[detail] Patrick Murphy Shane Stewart TKO/RSC 1st 2:25
[detail] Ben Baca Robert Breslin Submission 1st 4:26
[detail] Mike Reams Go Go Sanchez Decision 2nd
[detail] David Granado Ryan Waller Submission 2nd 2:55
[detail] John Bishop Gerald Cox Submission 1st
[detail] Lewis Steele Brian Cota Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Bobby Suggs Eric Soto TKO/RSC 2nd 4:40
[detail] Nick Crammer Brian Cobb Submission 1st
[detail] Tosh Cook Dan Jones Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Felix Garcia Butch Whittington Submission 1st 3:11
[detail] Justin Levens Charles Nester TKO/RSC 1st 1:02
[detail] Rick Collup Paul Zilius Submission 2nd 3:34
[detail] Jaime Jara Anthony Ruiz TKO/RSC 1st 3:36

Full Results:

Lavar "Big" Johnson Vs. Lace Pete
Name Lavar Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 17-10-0
Team Team Fresno
VS
Name Lace Pete No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lavar Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Shane Yocum Vs. Jack Kinkade
Name Shane Yocum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Kinkade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shane Yocum Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Patrick Murphy Vs. Shane Stewart
Name Patrick Murphy No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Pacific Martial Arts
VS
Name Shane Stewart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Patrick Murphy Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 2:25 in the 1st round


Ben Baca Vs. Robert "Bullet" Breslin
Name Ben Baca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Breslin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-9-1
Team
Ben Baca Wins by Submission 4:26 in the 1st round


Mike Reams Vs. Go Go Sanchez
Name Mike Reams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Go Go Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mike Reams Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


David Granado Vs. Ryan Waller
Name David Granado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Ryan Waller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Granado Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:55 in the 2nd round


John Bishop Vs. Gerald Cox
Name John Bishop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gerald Cox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
John Bishop Wins by Submission (Kimura) in the 1st round


Lewis Steele Vs. Brian Cota
Name Lewis Steele No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-10-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Cota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Lewis Steele Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round


Bobby Suggs Vs. Eric Soto
Name Bobby Suggs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Soto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Bobby Suggs Wins by TKO/RSC 4:40 in the 2nd round


Nick Crammer Vs. Brian Cobb
Name Nick Crammer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Cobb Brian Cobb
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-8-0
Team
Nick Crammer Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Tosh Cook Vs. Dan Jones
Name Tosh Cook No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-8-0
Team
Tosh Cook Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:34 in the 1st round


Felix Garcia Vs. Butch Whittington
Name Felix Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Butch Whittington No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Felix Garcia Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:11 in the 1st round


Justin "The Executioner" Levens Vs. Charles "Ali" Nester
Name Justin Levens Justin Levens
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team Ruas Vale Tudo
VS
Name Charles Nester No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team Team Strike Force
Justin Levens Wins by TKO/RSC 1:02 in the 1st round


Rick Collup Vs. Paul Zilius
Name Rick Collup No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team Reno Academy of Combat
VS
Name Paul Zilius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
Rick Collup Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:34 in the 2nd round


Jaime Jara Vs. Anthony Ruiz
Name Jaime Jara No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 32-17-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Ruiz No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 32-20-0
Team
Jaime Jara Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 3:36 in the 1st round