Search
Search
Search
 

No Love Entertainment: Destruction Official Results

February 4, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Northshore Harbor Center
Slidell, Louisiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Juan Coreas Lance Thompson Submission 2nd
[detail] Donald Paige Josh Woodruff TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Kenny Cavalier Shawn Rester Submission 1st
[detail] Tony Roberts Mike Breazeale KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Brock Kerry Joe Dechapa Submission 1st
[detail] Brandon Ginessie Cody Flourence Submission 1st
[detail] Juan Ortiz Charles Roy Submission 1st
[detail] Tony Boulden Jonathan Brown Submission 1st
[detail] Calvin Doss Ashley Rivers Submission 1st
[detail] Kyle Bradley Richard Chavez TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] JC Pennington Gary Bergeron Decision

Full Results:

Juan Coreas Vs. Lance Thompson
Name Juan Coreas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lance Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Juan Coreas Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round


Donald Paige Vs. Josh Woodruff
Name Donald Paige No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Woodruff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Donald Paige Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) in the 1st round


Kenny Cavalier Vs. Shawn Rester
Name Kenny Cavalier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Rester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kenny Cavalier Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Tony "The Tractor" Roberts Vs. Mike Breazeale
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tony Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 13-5-0
Team Pro Gym
VS
Name Mike Breazeale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tony Roberts Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Brock Kerry Vs. Joe Dechapa
Name Brock Kerry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Dechapa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brock Kerry Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Brandon Ginessie Vs. Cody Flourence
Name Brandon Ginessie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Flourence No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Ginessie Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Juan Ortiz Vs. Charles Roy
Name Juan Ortiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Roy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Juan Ortiz Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Tony Boulden Vs. Jonathan "Bushido" Brown
Name Tony Boulden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Brown No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 340 (154.22 kg)
Record 6-9-0
Team Dixson's Dungeon
Tony Boulden Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Calvin Doss Vs. Ashley Rivers
Name Calvin Doss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ashley Rivers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 278 (126.1 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team
Calvin Doss Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Kyle Bradley Vs. Richard Chavez
Name Kyle Bradley Kyle Bradley
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 20-10-0
Team Team Extreme
VS
Name Richard Chavez Richard Chavez
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
Kyle Bradley Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


JC Pennington Vs. Gary Bergeron
Name JC Pennington No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 17-17-1
Team
VS
Name Gary Bergeron No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
John Pennington Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)