Search
Search
Search
 

Watch Out Combat Show 9 Official Results

September 25, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alexandre Barros Alexandre Andretotti TKO/RSC 1st 2:45
[detail] Rogerio Silva de Souza Steve Muldrow Submission 2nd 4:21
[detail] Fernando Paulon v. Alan Caster Guedes Araujo was declared no contest No Contest 2nd 0:00
[detail] Atila Lourenco Jose Lucas Fabiano de Melo Submission 3rd 0:30
[detail] William Vianna Gleison Souza Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Felipe Boanada Diego Costa Decision 3rd
[detail] D'Angelo de Souza Vieira Jamilson Silva Decision 3rd
[detail] Gabriel Monkey Edvan Madueira KO 1st 1:22

Full Results:

Alexandre "Baixinho" Barros Vs. Alexandre Andretotti
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexandre Barros Alexandre Barros
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 21-10-0
Team Gracie Barra
VS
Name Alexandre Andretotti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexandre Barros Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:45 in the 1st round


Rogerio "Paraiba" Silva de Souza Vs. Steve Muldrow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rogerio Silva de Souza No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Muldrow No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rogerio Silva de Souza Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:21 in the 2nd round


Fernando Paulon Vs. Alan Caster "Chatuba" Guedes Araujo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fernando Paulon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-1
Team
VS
Name Alan Caster Guedes Araujo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 2nd round


Atila Lourenco Vs. Jose Lucas "Bob Esponja" Fabiano de Melo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Atila Lourenco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Lucas Fabiano de Melo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
Atila Lourenco Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:30 in the 3rd round


William Vianna Vs. Gleison Souza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name William Vianna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-6-0
Team
VS
Name Gleison Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
William Vianna Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:50 in the 1st round


Felipe Boanada Vs. Diego Costa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Felipe Boanada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Diego Costa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Felipe Boanada Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


D'Angelo de Souza Vieira Vs. Jamilson Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name D'Angelo de Souza Vieira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jamilson Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-7-0
Team
D'Angelo de Souza Vieira Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gabriel Monkey Vs. Edvan Madueira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gabriel Monkey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Edvan Madueira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gabriel Monkey Wins by KO (Strike) 1:22 in the 1st round