Search
Search
Search
 

Free Fight Association Austria: Fight Night Championship III Official Results

July 14, 2001 - 12:00 AM
Graz City Austria

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dusty Morrison Toni Vrtaric Submission 1st 9:42
[detail] Markus Sackl Jochen Schrittwieser KO 1st 9:35
[detail] Bernd Edler Peter Henkric Submission 1st 4:12
[detail] Costa Papadimitrou Tomas Lukac Submission 1st 2:25
[detail] Stefan Helmreich Peter Olexa Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Karl Painer Steve Collins Submission 1st 1:04
[detail] Sergei Kaznovski Colin Sexton Submission 1st
[detail] Samir Zilkic Wolfgang Brafc Submission 1st 5:20
[detail] Norman Stauffenegg Mario Pogrielz KO 1st 1:24
[detail] Ian Freeman Stanislav Nuschik Submission 1st 1:57
[detail] Ralf Seeger Bas Jussen Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Predrag Krsikapa Robbie Peeters Submission 1st 2:02
[detail] Michael Ettl Earl Maduro Submission 1st 1:57
[detail] Gerhard Ettl Erik Werts KO 1st

Full Results:

Dusty Morrison Vs. Toni Vrtaric
Name Dusty Morrison No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team Kihaku Dojo
VS
Name Toni Vrtaric No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dustin Morrison Wins by Submission (Choke) 9:42 in the 1st round


Markus Sackl Vs. Jochen Schrittwieser
Name Markus Sackl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team STC Wolfsb
VS
Name Jochen Schrittwieser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Kihaku Dojo
Markus Sackl Wins by KO (Kick to the Head) 9:35 in the 1st round


Bernd Edler Vs. Peter Henkric
Name Bernd Edler No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 8″ (203.2 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Kihaku Dojo
VS
Name Peter Henkric No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Bernd Edler Wins by Submission (Choke) 4:12 in the 1st round


Costa Papadimitrou Vs. Tomas Lukac
Name Costa Papadimitrou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tomas Lukac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Costa Papadimitrou Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:25 in the 1st round


Stefan Helmreich Vs. Peter Olexa
Name Stefan Helmreich No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team Kihaku Dojo
VS
Name Peter Olexa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Stefan Helmreich Wins by Submission (Punches on the Ground) 1:02 in the 1st round


Karl Painer Vs. Steve Collins
Name Karl Painer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team UDF Graz
VS
Name Steve Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Taikibo Linz
Karl Painer Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:04 in the 1st round


Sergei Kaznovski Vs. Colin Sexton
Name Sergei Kaznovski No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 246 (111.58 kg)
Record 8-9-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Colin Sexton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 224 (101.6 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team T.M.A. Team
Sergei Kaznovsky Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission Due to Injury ) in the 1st round


Samir Zilkic Vs. Wolfgang Brafc
Name Samir Zilkic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Kihaku Dojo
VS
Name Wolfgang Brafc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team STC Wolfsb
Samir Zilkic Wins by Submission (Punches on the Ground) 5:20 in the 1st round


Norman Stauffenegg Vs. Mario Pogrielz
Name Norman Stauffenegg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team Kihaku Dojo
VS
Name Mario Pogrielz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team STC Wolfsb
Norman Stauffenegg Wins by KO (Punches) 1:24 in the 1st round


Ian "The Machine" Freeman Vs. Stanislav "Stas" Nuschik
Name Ian Freeman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 20-7-1
Team Team Freeman
VS
Name Stanislav Nuschik No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 8″ (203.2 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 7-7-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Ian Freeman Wins by Submission (Front Choke) 1:57 in the 1st round


Ralf Seeger Vs. Bas Jussen
Name Ralf Seeger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bas Jussen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ralf Seeger Wins by Submission (Leg Lock) 1:45 in the 1st round


Predrag Krsikapa Vs. Robbie Peeters
Name Predrag Krsikapa No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team Kihaku Dojo
VS
Name Robbie Peeters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Predrag Krsikapa Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:02 in the 1st round


Michael Ettl Vs. Earl Maduro
Name Michael Ettl No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 231 (104.78 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team Kihaku Dojo
VS
Name Earl Maduro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Kamakura
Michael Ettl Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:57 in the 1st round


Gerhard "The Shogun" Ettl Vs. Erik Werts
Name Gerhard Ettl No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Kihaku Dojo
VS
Name Erik Werts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gerhard Ettl Wins by KO in the 1st round