Search
Search
Search
 

Pacific X-Treme Combat 11: No Turning Back Official Results

April 13, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Guam, Hawaii United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Maurice Eazel Joseph Taimanglo KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Chris Duenas Giovanni Sablan Disqualification 1st 0:00
[detail] Thaddeus Malbreaux Pako Woods KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Micah Tobias Wenyu Bamba TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Frank Camacho John Ogo TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Justin Cruz Elmer Idolor Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ryan Urquizu Brian Howard Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jesse Taitano Brian San Nicolas Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Joe Camacho Tetsuji Kato TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Roque Martinez Charleston Aiken TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Maurice Eazel Vs. Joseph Taimanglo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maurice Eazel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-15-0
Team
VS
Name Joseph Taimanglo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 18-5-1
Team
Maurice Eazel Wins by KO (Slam) 0:00 in the 1st round


Chris Duenas Vs. Giovanni Sablan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Duenas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Giovanni Sablan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-7-0
Team
Chris Duenas Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 1st round


Thaddeus Malbreaux Vs. Pako Woods
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thaddeus Malbreaux No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Pako Woods No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team Native Action Fight Team
Thaddeus Malbreaux Wins by KO (Slam) 0:00 in the 1st round


Micah Tobias Vs. Wenyu Bamba
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Micah Tobias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Wenyu Bamba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Micah Tobias Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 0th round


Frank Camacho Vs. John Ogo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Frank Camacho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name John Ogo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Frank Camacho Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Justin Cruz Vs. Elmer Idolor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Justin Cruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-5-0
Team
VS
Name Elmer Idolor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Justin Cruz Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ryan Urquizu Vs. Brian Howard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Urquizu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Howard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-1
Team
Ryan Urquizu Wins by Submission (Omo Plata) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jesse Taitano Vs. Brian San Nicolas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jesse Taitano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-1
Team
VS
Name Brian San Nicolas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jesse Taitano Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Joe Camacho Vs. Tetsuji Kato
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joe Camacho No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-19-3
Team
VS
Name Tetsuji Kato No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 20-9-0
Team Purebred Omiya
Joe Camacho Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Roque Martinez Vs. Charleston Aiken
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roque Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Charleston Aiken No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Roque Martinez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round