Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Combat International 15 Official Results

August 8, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Huntsville, Alabama United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brandon Palmer Brandon Lovett Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Michael Phillips Paul McAdams Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Adam Garcia Walter Locke To Be Decided 0th 0:00
[detail] Dale Griffith Todd Allen To Be Decided 0th 0:00
[detail] Jake Edgeman Jeremy Knytych To Be Decided 0th 0:00
[detail] Scott Farhat Glenn Siegel Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jimmy McElroy Chester Mcclain To Be Decided 0th 0:00
[detail] RC Hagans Brian Fletcher To Be Decided 0th 0:00
[detail] Colin Bower Eric Knytych To Be Decided 0th 0:00
[detail] Matt Smartt Daniel Atchley TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Luke Reiter Cali Lucas Disqualification 1st 0:00
[detail] Chris Craft Nathan Jordan Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Brandon Stewart Rodney Booker TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Sammy Trammell Matt Huskey Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Brandon Palmer Vs. Brandon Lovett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Lovett No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
Brandon Palmer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Michael "Tha Machine" Phillips Vs. Paul McAdams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Phillips No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team Team Aguirre
VS
Name Paul McAdams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Michael Phillips Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Adam Garcia Vs. Walter Locke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Walter Locke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Adam Garcia Wins by To Be Decided 0:00 in the 0th round


Dale Griffith Vs. Todd Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dale Griffith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Todd Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dale Griffith Wins by To Be Decided 0:00 in the 0th round


Jake Edgeman Vs. Jeremy Knytych
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jake Edgeman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Knytych No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jake Edgeman Wins by To Be Decided 0:00 in the 0th round


Scott Farhat Vs. Glenn Siegel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Scott Farhat No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 133 (60.33 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
VS
Name Glenn Siegel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
Scott Farhat Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jimmy McElroy Vs. Chester Mcclain
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jimmy McElroy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chester Mcclain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jimmy McElroy Wins by To Be Decided 0:00 in the 0th round


RC Hagans Vs. Brian Fletcher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name RC Hagans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Fletcher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
RC Hagans Wins by To Be Decided 0:00 in the 0th round


Colin Bower Vs. Eric Knytych
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Colin Bower No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Knytych No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Colin Bower Wins by To Be Decided 0:00 in the 0th round


Matt Smartt Vs. Daniel Atchley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Smartt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Atchley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Matthew Smartt Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Luke Reiter Vs. Cali Lucas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Luke Reiter No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cali Lucas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luke Reiter Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 1st round


Chris Craft Vs. Nathan Jordan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Craft No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Jordan No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Chris Craft Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Brandon Stewart Vs. Rodney Booker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Stewart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team Virginia Beach Academy of Martial Arts
VS
Name Rodney Booker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Stewart Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Sammy Trammell Vs. Matt Huskey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sammy Trammell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Huskey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sammy Trammell Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round