Search
Search
Search
 

Full Contact Contender 5 Official Results

March 16, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Bolton, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Pietro Menga Mark Platts Submission 1st 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Steve Nightingale Declan Williams Submission 1st 3:46
[detail] Kevin Fryer Kristoff Pachucki Decision 5th Title Fight
[detail] Lee Richardson Liam Davies Submission 1st 2:12 Title Fight
[detail] Callum Brady James Lewis Submission 1st 0:56
[detail] Andy Eatock Michal Piszchek TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Joe Nazokatov Callum Gahgan TKO/RSC 1st 0:52
[detail] Chris Senior Aaron Johnson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Aaron Aby Tom Murray Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Dave Bull James Reece Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Danny Cullen Will Cairns Submission 1st 2:04
[detail] Ashley Reece Dean Gaskell Decision 3rd
[detail] Kenneth Richardson Michael Richardson Submission 1st 1:40
[detail] Danny Randalf Ryan Robinson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jonno Mears Lee Hill Decision 3rd
[detail] Jason Jacques Trent Woodcock Submission 2nd 1:20
[detail] Paul Maddocks Antonio Sheldon TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Ste Henshaw Dan Riley TKO/RSC 1st 0:35
[detail] Ben Gratton Nick Grady Decision 3rd
[detail] Amir Ghasemi Grant Kirby Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Adil Hussein Lewis Drew Submission 2nd 1:56

Full Results:

Title Fight Pietro Menga Vs. Mark Platts
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Flyweight Title
Name Pietro Menga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Platts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
Pietro Menga Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Steve Nightingale Vs. Declan Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steve Nightingale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Declan Williams No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-11-2
Team
Steve Nightingale Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:46 in the 1st round


Title Fight Kevin Fryer Vs. Kristoff Pachucki
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Kevin Fryer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kristoff Pachucki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Kevin Fryer Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Title Fight Lee Richardson Vs. Liam Davies
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Lee Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Liam Davies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Lee Richardson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:12 in the 1st round


Callum Brady Vs. James Lewis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Callum Brady No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Callum Brady Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:56 in the 1st round


Andy Eatock Vs. Michal Piszchek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andy Eatock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Piszchek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andy Eatock Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Joe Nazokatov Vs. Callum Gahgan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joe Nazokatov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Callum Gahgan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Joe Nazokatov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:52 in the 1st round


Chris Senior Vs. Aaron Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Senior No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Chris Senior Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Aaron Aby Vs. Tom Murray
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Aaron Aby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Murray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Aaron Aby Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round


Dave Bull Vs. James Reece
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dave Bull No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name James Reece No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
Dave Bull Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Danny Cullen Vs. Will Cairns
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Danny Cullen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Will Cairns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Danny Cullen Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:04 in the 1st round


Ashley Reece Vs. Dean Gaskell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ashley Reece No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Gaskell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Ashley Reece Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kenneth Richardson Vs. Michael Richardson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kenneth Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kenneth Richardson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:40 in the 1st round


Danny Randalf Vs. Ryan Robinson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Danny Randalf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Danny Randalf Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jonno Mears Vs. Lee Hill
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jonno Mears No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jonno Mears Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jason Jacques Vs. Trent Woodcock
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Jacques No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Trent Woodcock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-8-0
Team
Jason Jacques Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:20 in the 2nd round


Paul Maddocks Vs. Antonio Sheldon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Paul Maddocks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Sheldon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Paul Maddocks Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 3rd round


Ste Henshaw Vs. Dan Riley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ste Henshaw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Riley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Ste Henshaw Wins by TKO/RSC 0:35 in the 1st round


Ben Gratton Vs. Nick Grady
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ben Gratton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Grady No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ben Gratton Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Amir Ghasemi Vs. Grant Kirby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Amir Ghasemi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Grant Kirby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Amir Ghasemi Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:12 in the 1st round


Adil Hussein Vs. Lewis Drew
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adil Hussein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lewis Drew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adil Hussein Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:56 in the 2nd round