Search
Search
Search
 

Upper Sport Combat 1 Official Results

October 20, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Laranjeiras, Rio de Janeiro Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Fernando Bruno Jose Carlos Soares Submission 2nd 2:47
[detail] Rodrigo Otero Elias Santos Decision 3rd
[detail] Marcel Fernandes Bruno Machado Submission 2nd 4:17
[detail] Andre Borges Jairo Soares Decision 3rd
[detail] Deydivan Luiz Gustavo Prado Faquini KO 1st 3:05
[detail] Alessandro Gambulino Washington Ferreira Decision 3rd
[detail] Jose Carlos Dias Julio Cesar Submission 2nd 4:57
[detail] Ronald Matos Thiago Lobo Decision 3rd
[detail] Rodrigo Bomba Denis Figueira da Silva Submission 1st 4:19
[detail] Fabio Cesar Marongiu Ademilson Borges Duarte Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Fernando Bruno Vs. Jose "Metal" Carlos Soares
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fernando Bruno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Carlos Soares No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-3-0
Team
Fernando Bruno Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:47 in the 2nd round


Rodrigo Otero Vs. Elias Santos
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rodrigo Otero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Elias Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Rodrigo Otero Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Marcel Fernandes Vs. Bruno "Pacoca" Machado
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marcel Fernandes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bruno Machado No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcel Fernandes Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 4:17 in the 2nd round


Andre Borges Vs. Jairo Soares
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Andre Borges No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jairo Soares No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-8-0
Team
Andre Borges Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Deydivan Luiz Vs. Gustavo Prado Faquini
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Deydivan Luiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gustavo Prado Faquini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Deydivan Luiz Wins by KO (Strike) 3:05 in the 1st round


Alessandro Gambulino Vs. Washington Ferreira
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alessandro Gambulino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Washington Ferreira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Alessandro Gambulino Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jose Carlos Dias Vs. Julio Cesar
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jose Carlos Dias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Julio Cesar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jose Carlos Dias Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:57 in the 2nd round


Ronald Matos Vs. Thiago Lobo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ronald Matos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thiago Lobo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ronald Matos Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rodrigo Bomba Vs. Denis Figueira da Silva
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rodrigo Bomba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Figueira da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Rodrigo Bomba Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:19 in the 1st round


Fabio Cesar Marongiu Vs. Ademilson Borges Duarte
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Fabio Cesar Marongiu No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ademilson Borges Duarte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fabio Cesar Marongiu Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)