Search
Search
Search
 

The Battleground 5 Official Results

November 25, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Middlesbrough United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Lee Cruise Chris Roper Decision
[detail] Greg Johnston Dick Fothergill Submission 1st
[detail] William Connelly Gary Plummer TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Daniel Park Carl Merry Submission 1st
[detail] Jonathan Kemp Graham Tibbles Submission 1st
[detail] Oliver Barrass Carl Fearon KO 1st
[detail] James Manning v. James Mair was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Steve McCrossan Jonathan Short Submission 1st
[detail] Tommy Greaves Pat Scanlon KO 1st
[detail] Jamie Taylor John Tranter Submission 1st
[detail] Aaron Barrow Sean Scanlon KO 1st
[detail] Nathan Boyce Jason Simpson TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] David Wilson Steve Richardson Submission 1st

Full Results:

Lee Cruise Vs. Chris Roper
Name Lee Cruise No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Roper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Lee Cruise Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Greg Johnston Vs. Dick Fothergill
Name Greg Johnston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dick Fothergill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Greg Johnston Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


William Connelly Vs. Gary Plummer
Name William Connelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Plummer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
William Connelly Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Daniel Park Vs. Carl Merry
Name Daniel Park No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Merry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Park Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Jonathan Kemp Vs. Graham Tibbles
Name Jonathan Kemp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Graham Tibbles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jonathan Kemp Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Oliver Barrass Vs. Carl Fearon
Name Oliver Barrass No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Fearon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Oliver Barrass Wins by KO in the 1st round


James Manning Vs. James Mair
Name James Manning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name James Mair No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-6-1
Team
Draw


Steve McCrossan Vs. Jonathan Short
Name Steve McCrossan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Short No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Steve McCrossan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Tommy Greaves Vs. Pat Scanlon
Name Tommy Greaves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Pat Scanlon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tommy Greaves Wins by KO in the 1st round


Jamie Taylor Vs. John Tranter
Name Jamie Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-1
Team
VS
Name John Tranter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jamie Taylor Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Aaron Barrow Vs. Sean Scanlon
Name Aaron Barrow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-12-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Scanlon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Aaron Barrow Wins by KO in the 1st round


Nathan Boyce Vs. Jason Simpson
Name Nathan Boyce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Simpson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Nathan Boyce Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


David Wilson Vs. Steve Richardson
Name David Wilson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 329 (149.23 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
David Wilson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round