Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Fighting Revolution 13 Official Results

May 18, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Centerpoint, Lurgan United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Greg Loughran Alan Hannon Submission 1st 1:33
[detail] Neil Seery Steve McCombe Submission 2nd 4:56
[detail] Micky Young John Cullen Submission 1st 4:57
[detail] Clive Staunton Mark Palmer Submission 1st 2:38
[detail] Ryan Kelly Marek Kazubha TKO/RSC 1st 4:14
[detail] Praduoenis Praduoenis Marius Marius TKO/RSC 1st 3:02
[detail] Dave Rulk Przemyslaw Paluch Decision 3rd
[detail] Michael Doyle Ronan McKay Submission 1st 4:25
[detail] Aidan Scullion Paddy Kelly TKO/RSC 1st 0:20
[detail] Joe Clarke Anthony Scullion TKO/RSC 1st 2:02

Full Results:

Greg Loughran Vs. Alan Hannon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Greg Loughran No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 19-18-0
Team Progressive Combat
VS
Name Alan Hannon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
Greg Loughran Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:33 in the 1st round


Neil Seery Vs. Steve "Taz" McCombe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Neil Seery No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 13-8-0
Team
VS
Name Steve McCombe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-19-0
Team
Neil Seery Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:56 in the 2nd round


Micky Young Vs. John Cullen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Micky Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name John Cullen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-8-2
Team
Micky Young Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:57 in the 1st round


Clive Staunton Vs. Mark Palmer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Clive Staunton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team Progressive Combat
Clive Staunton Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:38 in the 1st round


Ryan Kelly Vs. Marek Kazubha
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Marek Kazubha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Kelly Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:14 in the 1st round


Praduoenis Praduoenis Vs. Marius Marius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Praduoenis Praduoenis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marius Marius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Praduoenis Praduoenis Wins by TKO/RSC 3:02 in the 1st round


Dave Rulk Vs. Przemyslaw Paluch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dave Rulk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Przemyslaw Paluch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dave Rulk Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Michael Doyle Vs. Ronan McKay
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Doyle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ronan McKay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-10-0
Team
Michael Doyle Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:25 in the 1st round


Aidan Scullion Vs. Paddy Kelly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aidan Scullion No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paddy Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aidan Scullion Wins by TKO/RSC 0:20 in the 1st round


Joe Clarke Vs. Anthony Scullion
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joe Clarke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Scullion No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joe Clarke Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 2:02 in the 1st round