Search
Search
Search
 

Clash of Warriors 5: Tough Enough Official Results

March 8, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Nottingham, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Lee Dicken Dale Andrews Decision 2nd
[detail] Tim Butler Kevin Palmer Submission 2nd 0:48
[detail] Lee Martin Craig Chester TKO/RSC 1st 2:31
[detail] Marios Konstandi Robert Coney Submission 1st 0:11
[detail] Claire Vagges Laura Prichard Submission 2nd 1:58
[detail] Brendan Loughnane Ben Rose TKO/RSC 1st 1:05
[detail] Avi Jack Lee Johnson Decision 2nd
[detail] Chris Ram Piotr Brodaki Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Paul Taylor Dean Johnson TKO/RSC 1st 2:53
[detail] Ali Arish Neil Huntley Decision 3rd
[detail] Richard Jones Geslovas Malysevas TKO/RSC 1st 1:19
[detail] Leigh Cohoon Adam Waterfield TKO/RSC 2nd 3:38
[detail] Chris Smith Mamarizaev Jahongir Submission 1st 2:44

Full Results:

Lee Dicken Vs. Dale Andrews
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jimmy Wallhead
Name Lee Dicken No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dale Andrews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lee Dicken Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Tim Butler Vs. Kevin Palmer
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jimmy Wallhead
Name Tim Butler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tim Butler Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:48 in the 2nd round


Lee Martin Vs. Craig Chester
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jimmy Wallhead
Name Lee Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Chester No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Lee Martin Wins by TKO/RSC 2:31 in the 1st round


Marios Konstandi Vs. Robert Coney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jimmy Wallhead
Name Marios Konstandi No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Coney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 231 (104.78 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marios Konstandi Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:11 in the 1st round


Claire Vagges Vs. Laura Prichard
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jimmy Wallhead
Name Claire Vagges No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 121 (54.88 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Laura Prichard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 114 (51.71 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Claire Vagges Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:58 in the 2nd round


Brendan Loughnane Vs. Ben Rose
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jimmy Wallhead
Name Brendan Loughnane No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Rose No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Brendan Loughnane Wins by TKO/RSC 1:05 in the 1st round


Avi Jack Vs. Lee Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jimmy Wallhead
Name Avi Jack No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-2-1
Team
VS
Name Lee Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Avi Jack Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Chris Ram Vs. Piotr Brodaki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jimmy Wallhead
Name Chris Ram No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Piotr Brodaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Ram Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:31 in the 1st round


Paul Taylor Vs. Dean Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jimmy Wallhead
Name Paul Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 264 (119.75 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 253 (114.76 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Paul Taylor Wins by TKO/RSC 2:53 in the 1st round


Ali Arish Vs. Neil Huntley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jimmy Wallhead
Name Ali Arish No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 15-2-1
Team
VS
Name Neil Huntley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 3-5-1
Team
Ali Arish Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Richard Jones Vs. Geslovas Malysevas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jimmy Wallhead
Name Richard Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Geslovas Malysevas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Richard Jones Wins by TKO/RSC 1:19 in the 1st round


Leigh Cohoon Vs. Adam Waterfield
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jimmy Wallhead
Name Leigh Cohoon No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Waterfield No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Leigh Cohoon Wins by TKO/RSC 3:38 in the 2nd round


Chris Smith Vs. Mamarizaev Jahongir
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jimmy Wallhead
Name Chris Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mamarizaev Jahongir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-1
Team
Chris Smith Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:44 in the 1st round